» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

1st Infantry Division-'Big Red One' [Illustrated]

by Ian Westwell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

1st Infantry Division: 'Big Red One'

by Ian Westwell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1st Infantry Division: 'Big Red One'

by Ian Westwell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1st Infantry Division: 'Big Red One'

by Ian Westwell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1st Infantry Division-'Big Red One'

by Westwell, Ian

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Fine. 0739426478. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1st Infantry Division-'Big Red One'

by Ian Westwell

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1st Infantry Division-'Big Red One'

by Westwell, Ian

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0739426478 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a history book about the 1st infantry division, also known as the 'Big Red One' during WWI and WWII. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1st Infantry Division: Big Red One

by Ian Westwell

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Military Book Club Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Very Good. No writing or marks on book, no dust jacket, 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1st Infantry Division-'Big Red One'

by Westwell, Ian

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Military Book Club Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

1st Infantry Division-'Big Red One' [Illustrated] [Hardcover] By Westwell, Ian

by Ian Westwell

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: New. New. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spearhead: 1st Infantry Division "Big Red One"

by Westwell, Ian

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: boards Publisher: Military Book Club, np Date Published: (2002) ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: many photos. fine/no dj. Small 4to, 96pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1st Infantry Division: 'Big Red One'

by Ian Westwell

price: $8.38

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in Very Good+ Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spearhead: First Infantry Division. Big Red One

by Westwell, Ian

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Military Book Club Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: ISBN 0-7394-2647-8. Bookclub Edition. Hardback. No dustjacket. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1st Infantry Division-'Big Red One'

by Ian Westwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1st Infantry Division "Big Red One"

by Westwell Ian

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Military Book Club-Compendium Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial history of the "Big Red One" 1st Infantry division, published by the Military Book club, 96pp, follows the Division from its early days in the First World war, illustrated, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pooka Books/George Nicholson, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

1st Infantry Division-'Big Red One'

by Westwell, Ian

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Military Book Club Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: New. 0739426478 THis is a hardcover reprint of a book originally published by Ian Allan Publishing. In like new condiiton. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1st Infantry Division, 'Big Red One'

by Westwell, Ian

price: $14.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan Publishing Ltd. /The Military Book Club Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Very good. VG, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. Lavish photo/illustrations throughout. The oldest continuously serving division in the U.S. Army. WWII. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spearhead-1st Infantry Division-the Big Red One'

by Westwell, Ian

price: $17.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: The Military Book Club, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 96pp. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

1st Infantry Division: 'Big Red One'

by Ian Westwell

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1st Infantry Division-'Big Red One'

by Ian Westwell

price: $42.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club, 70.00 Date Published: 01/01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Used-Like New. 4010 NEW-2671. Picture shown may not match actual book--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. ----HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1st Infantry Division-'Big Red One'

by Ian Westwell

price: $43.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

1st Infantry Division-'Big Red One'

by Ian Westwell

price: $58.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spearhead: ! St. Infantry Division Big Red One

by Westwell, Ian, Illustrated By Illus

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Book Club, 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426470 ISBN: 0739426478

Description: Illus. Mint in None jacket. Book Club Ed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Sullivan, Bookseller, OK, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.