» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Don't Tell the Scarecrow and Other Japanese Poems By Issa, Yayu, Kikaku and Other Japanese Poets (Paperback 1973 Printing, Second Edition)

by Kobayashi Issa; Yokoi Yayu; Takarai Kikaku; Morikawa Kyoriku; Kaga No Chiyo-Ni; Yosa Buson; Matsuo Basho; Masaoka Shiki;...

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Don't Tell the Scarecrow

by Issa; Yayu; Kikaku

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Text in good condition, name inside, covers browned. Japanese poems written in Engosh. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don't Tell the Scarecrow and Other Japanese Poems

by Issa; Yayu; Kikaku

price: $2.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Fair. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don't Tell the Scarecrow and Other Japanese Poems

by Yayu, & Kikaku Issa

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don't Tell the Scarecrow and Other Japanese Poems

by Issa; Yayu; Kikaku

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Stubis, Talivaldis. Good-Cheap Reading Copy. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing and wear to wraps, long tear to front wrap at hinge, light browning to interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dont Tell the Scarecrow

by Issa Yayu And Kikaku

price: $6.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don't Tell the Scarecrow

by Issa, Yayu & Kikaku

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Acceptable. 1969 cover is loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dont Tell the Scarecrow

by Issa Yayu And Kikaku

price: $7.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Stubis. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dont Tell the Scarecrow and Other Japanese Poems

by Issa & Others

price: $12.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Stubis. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT PENCILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don't Tell the Scarecrow

by Issa

price: $18.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Four Winds Press, 1969 Date Published: 1/1/1969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don't Tell the Scarecrow

by Issa

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, 1969

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don't Tell the Scarecrow and Other Japanese Poems By Issa, Yayu, Kikaku and Other Japanese Poets (Paperback 1973 Printing, Second Edition)

by Kobayashi Issa, Yokoi Yayu, Takarai Kikaku, Morikawa Kyoriku, Kaga No Chiyo-Ni, Yosa Buson, Matsuo Basho, Masaoka Shiki,...

price: $144.35

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780731344758 ISBN: 0731344758

Description: Acceptable. This copy was printed in 1972, but is also a second edition. Clean Pages No Markings! Corner and Cover Wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don't Tell the Scarecrow and Other Japanese Poems

by Issa; Yayu; Kikaku Et Al

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Presumed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Stubis, Talivaldis. G+ No DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Oblong. Retired private school library with less than usual markings; pages are white, tight, clean, crisp, aside from a few finger smudges and a few wrinkly edges from handling; binding intact, but somewhat sloppy. White cover with illus. of scarecrow shows handsoiling; lightly bumped and rubbed corners; light shelfwear. Illus. throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books & Collectibles, MN, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.