available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » A collector's vision : ceramics for the Qianlong Emperor
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
A Collector's Vision: Ceramics for the Qianlong Emperor
by
Stacey Pierson, Amy Barnes
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Collector's Vision: Ceramics for the Qianlong Emperor [Import]
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
A Collector's Vision: Ceramics for the Qianlong Emperor [Import]
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
A Collector's Vision: Ceramics for the Qianlong Emperor
by
Pierson, Stacey; Barnes, Amy
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: The School of Oriental and African Studies
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: New. 0728603411 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Collector's Vision: Ceramics for the Qianlong Emperor
by
Pierson, Stacey; Barnes, Amy
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: The School of Oriental and African Studies
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: Fine. 0728603411 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Collector's Vision: Ceramics for the Qianlong Emperor
by
Stacey Pierson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
Collector's Vision: Ceramics for the Qianlong Emperor
by
Stacey Pierson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2000. This is an imported edition. read more
A Collector's Vision: Ceramics for the Qianlong Emperor
by
Stacey Pierson, Amy Barnes
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Collectors Vision Ceramics for the Qia
by
Pierson, Stacey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: SCHOOL OF ORIENTAL & AFRICAN
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Collectors Vision Ceramics for the Qia
by
Pierson, Stacey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: SCHOOL OF ORIENTAL & AFRICAN
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Collectors Vision Ceramics for the Qia
by
Pierson, Stacey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: SCHOOL OF ORIENTAL & AFRICAN
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A Collector's Vision: Ceramics for the Qianlong Emperor
by
Pierson, Stacey & Amy Barnes
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: softcover
Publisher: School of Oriental & African, London
Date Published: nd (2002)
Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Softcover issued with dust jacket. Square 8vo, 120 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Abacus Bookshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Collector's Vision: Ceramics for the Qianlong Emperor
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780728603417
ISBN: 0728603411
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Collectors, Collections and Museums: The Field of Chinese Ceramics in Britain, 1560-1960
by
Stacey Pierson
see all
from $179.93!
new only
from $192.88!
Inperial Taste Chinese Cer
by
Rosemary E Scott, Percival David Foundation Of Chinese Art, Chronicle Books LLC
see all
from $13.98!
new only
from $24.95!
Qingbai ware : Chinese porcelain of the Song and Yuan dynasties
by
Stacey Pierson, Rosemary E. Scott, Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art
see all
from $55.00!
new only
from $55.00!
Collecting Chinese art : interpretation and display
by
Stacey Pierson, Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art
see all
from $6.98!
new only
from $6.98!
Earth, fire and water : Chinese ceramic technology : a handbook for non-specialists
by
Stacey Pierson, Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art
see all
from $73.80!
Designs as signs : decoration and Chinese ceramics
by
Stacey Pierson, Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art
see all
from $31.35!
new only
from $31.35!