Description: Good. Hardcover published by Frederick Warne, 1955 reprint. Includes eighty plates in colour. Binding sound. Pages clean, text and illustrations bright. Neat gift inscription and date to ffep. No dust jacket. Light foxing to closed page edge, ffep and frontispiece. Light rubbing to green board edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNE
Date Published: 1944
ISBN-13:9780723200406ISBN:0723200408
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head and tail of spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNE
Date Published: 1944
ISBN-13:9780723200406ISBN:0723200408
Description: Published by WARNE in 1944. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7619333 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNE
Date Published: 1944
ISBN-13:9780723200406ISBN:0723200408
Description: Published by WARNE in 1944. Hardback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7604628 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNE
Date Published: 1944
ISBN-13:9780723200406ISBN:0723200408
Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNE
Date Published: 1944
ISBN-13:9780723200406ISBN:0723200408
Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Copyright 1936, spine sunned. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNE
Date Published: 1963
Description: Published by WARNE in 1963, hardback (no D/J), small size, wear to edges, hinges weak, endpapers foxed, some pages foxed, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, illustrated in black & white & colour, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNE
Date Published: 0
Description: Published by WARNE in N/A. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Published by WARNE, hardback (no D/J), small size, no D/W as issued, covers good, internally good, boards good, green cloth, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNE
Date Published: 1961
Description: Published by WARNE in 1961, 223 pages, hardback with D/J, small size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNE
Date Published: 1965
Description: Published by WARNE in 1965, hardback with D/J, small size, hinges cracked internally, hinges weak, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, illustrated in black & white & colour, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.