Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Used: Very Good. Small hardcover; pages like new, tight, unmarked; no dust jacket (as issued), pictorial cover; light bumps at spine top & bottom; old back-cover price (15p) crossed out, new price (18p) written in. read more
Description: Robert Ayton. Good Plus. Matt boards, original selling price 18 P. The pages are exceptionally clean and bright. There are a few slight pen marks on the front cover. The corners are rubbed. The spine is bumped and rubbed. Nice tight clean copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wills & Hepworth
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780721401386ISBN:0721401384
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Description: Robert Ayton. VG + Matt boards. Original selling price 2/6 internally. The book is exceptionally clean and bright. The corners are very slightly rubbed. The spine is very slightly bumped. Fantastic copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wills & Hepworth
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780721401386ISBN:0721401384
Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wills & Hepworth
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780721401386ISBN:0721401384
Description: Very Good. Inscription in front. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wills & Hepworth
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780721401386ISBN:0721401384
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 150grams, ISBN: 0721401384. read more
Edition: 2/6 net on fep; Series 601
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wills & Hepworth, Loughborough
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780721401386ISBN:0721401384
Description: Robert Ayton. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A little light bumping to spine, NO inscription NOT price clipped. A Ladybird Book tracing the development of English Churches from Saxon times to 1960's read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: LADYBIRD BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780721401386ISBN:0721401384
Description: Published by Ladybird Books Ltd in 1964. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 52. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.