» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Churches and Cathedrals

by Richard Bowood, Robert Atyon (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Churches and Cathedrals

by Richard Bowood, And Robert Atyon (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Churches and Cathedrals (Achievements)

by Richard Bowood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churches and Cathedrals (Achievements)

by Richard Bowood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churches and Cathedrals (Achievements)

by Bowood, Richard; Atyon, Robert

price: $2.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Used: Very Good. Small hardcover; pages like new, tight, unmarked; no dust jacket (as issued), pictorial cover; light bumps at spine top & bottom; old back-cover price (15p) crossed out, new price (18p) written in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miriam Rose Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churches and Cathedrals (Achievements)

by Bowood, Richard

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1/30/1964 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Very Good. 0721401384 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y08O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Our Churches and Cathedrals

by Richard Bowood

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird, Loughborough ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Robert Ayton. Good Plus. Matt boards, original selling price 18 P. The pages are exceptionally clean and bright. There are a few slight pen marks on the front cover. The corners are rubbed. The spine is bumped and rubbed. Nice tight clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Churches and Cathedrals (Achievements)

by Richard Bowood

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wills & Hepworth Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Churches and Cathedrals (Achievements)

by Richard Bowood; Illustrator-Robert Atyon

price: $13.27

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wills & Hepworth Date Published: 1964-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Good. Pages clean and illustrated. Cover slightly shelf marked but good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Story of Our Churches and Cathedrals used book

The Story of Our Churches and Cathedrals

by Bowood, Richard

price: $15.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wills & Hepworth Ltd Date Published: c1966 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Illus by Robert Ayton. Very good book. Series 601. Red pictorial paper boards. Spine is faded. A few marks to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Our Churches and Cathedrals

by Richard Bowood

price: $16.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Wills & Hepworth Ltd., Loughborough Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Robert Ayton. VG + Matt boards. Original selling price 2/6 internally. The book is exceptionally clean and bright. The corners are very slightly rubbed. The spine is very slightly bumped. Fantastic copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Our Churches and Cathedrals (Ladybird Achievements Books)

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Very good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Book is Clean and Tight... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Churches and Cathedrals (Achievements)

by Richard Bowood

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wills & Hepworth Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Churches and Cathedrals (Achievements)

by Richard Bowood

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wills & Hepworth Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Very Good. Inscription in front. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Churches and Cathedrals (Achievements)

by Richard Bowood

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wills & Hepworth Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 150grams, ISBN: 0721401384. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Churches and Cathedrals (Achievements S. )

by Richard Bowood~Robert Atyon

price: $16.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: December, 1964. Ladybird Books Ltd. Book-ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Story of Our Churches and Cathedrals used book

The Story of Our Churches and Cathedrals

by Bowood, Richard

price: $16.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wills Hepworth Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Ayton, Robert. Very Good. Non-fiction. Series 601. Original price 18p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The story of our Churches and Cathedrals-A Ladybird 'Achievements' Book

by Richard Borwood

price: $17.94

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2/6 net on fep; Series 601 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wills & Hepworth, Loughborough Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Robert Ayton. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A little light bumping to spine, NO inscription NOT price clipped. A Ladybird Book tracing the development of English Churches from Saxon times to 1960's read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN SANDERS, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Our Churches and Cathedrals

by Bowood, Richard & Ayton, Robert (Illus)

price: $23.15

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U.K. wills & hepworth Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: 1st edition; Hbk in d/w; Vg+/Vg+; old format; not price-clipped (2/6); no inscriptions; 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Churches and Cathedrals (Achievements)

by Richard Bowood

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LADYBIRD BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780721401386 ISBN: 0721401384

Description: Published by Ladybird Books Ltd in 1964. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 52. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.