» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Three Views of Crystal Water

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Katherine Govier

About this title: A literary saga, spanning two generations and two cultures, Canadian and Japanese, reminiscent in writing style and appeal to the work of Isabel Allende. Suddenly finding herself motherless at the age of six, Vera is left in the care of her grandfather, who spends long periods away at sea, leaving her alone back in Vancouver. When she reaches her teens, Vera is taken by her grandfather's mistress to a small island in Japan. After years of loneliness, she finds a place where she can feel comfortable. The women of the island take her in and she learns to dive for pearls. Immersed in her ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Katherine Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Katherine Govier

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Pub Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Fine. Note: *** PAPERBACK COPY *** PAPERBACK *** LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Views of Crystal Water By Govier, Katherine new book

Three Views of Crystal Water By Govier, Katherine

by Govier, Katherine

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: PLEASE NOTE DIFFERENT ISBN#, SAME BOOK. Brand New~~Never Opened! Might have minor shelf ware and/or minor remainder mark. Satisfaction Guarantee! International Orders are Welcome! PLEASE NOTE DIFFERENT ISBN#, SAME BOOK. Brand New~~Never Opened! Might have minor shelf ware and/or minor remainder mark. Satisfaction Guarantee! International Orders are Welcome! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Katherine Govier

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Katherine Govier

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Katherine Govier

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Katherine Govier

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Katherine Govier

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Pub Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 06/06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Good. 000718039X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Katherine Govier

price: $16.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. As new, unread copy which shows signs of minimal shelfwear. First edition with complete number line. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 06/06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 06/06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 06/06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 06/06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water new book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: New. Brand New-Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-Remainder Mark-Pick me for a chance to win you order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water: a Novel used book

Three Views of Crystal Water: a Novel

by Govier, Katherine

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water new book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 4TH ESTATE ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water new book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 4TH ESTATE ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water new book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 4TH ESTATE ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water new book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 4TH ESTATE ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water new book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 4TH ESTATE ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water new book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Govier, Katherine

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 4TH ESTATE ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water used book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Katherine Govier

price: $50.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Three Views of Crystal Water new book

Three Views of Crystal Water

by Katherine Govier

price: $73.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007180394 ISBN: 000718039X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.