» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gertie's Great Gifts (Alphapets)

by Ruth Lerner; Kolding Perle, Richard Max

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gertie's Great Gifts (Alphapets)

by Ruth Lerner Perle; Illustrator-Richard Max Kolding

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780717287635 ISBN: 0717287637

Description: Fair. Light shelfwear, a few wrinkled pages. No Marks. c05s02. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

GERTIE'S GREAT GIFTS

by RUTH LERNER PERLE

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GROLIER ENTERPRISES INC. Date Published: 1990

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. lightly worn on edges but other wise very good. illustrated pages clean no marks read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Ruth Lerner Perle

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groiler Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. ---Approx.20 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Danbury, CT-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts (Alphapets)

by Ruth Lerner Perle Richard Max Kolding

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1990-01-01

Description: Like New in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Ruth Lerner Perle

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gerties Great Gifts (Alphapets)

by Ruth Lerner Perle

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Ruth Lerner Perle

price: $3.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groiler Date Published: 1990

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Ruth Lerner Perle

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Publisher: Grolier Enterprises, Danbury, Conn. Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket. Illustrated hard covers. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts (Alphapet Ser. )

by Perle, Ruth Learner

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HardCover Publisher: Grolier Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. Small 8vo. Corners and spine heel bumped, lower corners worn. We also have letters A, C, D, E, F, H, K, L, M, N & O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts-an Alphapets Book

by Perle, Ruth Lerner

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Enterprises

Description: Kolding, Richard Max. Very Good. No Jacket. Gertie's Great Gifts-an AlphaPets Book by Ruth Lerner Perle, illustrated by Richard Max Kolding, published by Grolier Enterprises, Inc. copyright 1990. Hardback story/picture with glossy pictorial cover book is quite clean and in very good condition. No dust jacket. NOT an ex-lib! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Ruth Lerner Perle; Illustrator-Richard Kolding

price: $8.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Date Published: 1990

Description: Like New. New book-light shelving wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gerties Great Gifts (Alphapets)

by Ruth Lerner Perle

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gerties Great Gifts (Alphapets)

by Ruth Lerner Perle

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Ruth Lerner Perle

price: $13.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Ruth Lerner Perle

price: $13.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. In the 'Alphapets' series. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Ruth Lerner Perle

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GROLIER

Description: As New. As New. Hard cover very good condition, this is an AlphaPets book. THIS BOOK IS NEW. In this story, Gertie the Grungy Goat wins a truckload of wonderful gifts including grooming and cleaning supplies. In preparation for an interview with a reporter from the local newspaper, Gertie's AlphaPet friends have fun showing her how she can use some of her gifts to improve her appearance and tidy her home. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Perle, Ruth Lerner

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Enterprises Inc., Danbury, Connecticut Date Published: 1990

Description: Kolding, Richard Max. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial cover, there is a tear along spine. This is a AlphaPet book, designed to introduce the letter G, as you read aout Gertie the Grungy Goat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Ruth Perle

price: $18.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Alphabet Press Date Published: 1/1/1990

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts (Alphapets)

by Ruth Lerner Perle Richard Max Kolding

price: $26.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Perle, Ruth Lerner

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Enterprises Date Published: 1/1/1990

Description: Fine. B001TMNK82 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X25E. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts [Illustrated] [Hardcover] By Perle, Ruth Lerner

by Ruth Lerner Perle; Illustrator-Richard Max Kolding

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Enterprises Date Published: 1990-01-01

Description: Very Good. Great Condition With Little Wear! ! ! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! We Ship Immediately! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quantumchaos Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts (Alphapets) [Hardcover] By Ruth Lerner Perle; Richard Max

by Ruth Lerner Perle; Illustrator-Richard Max Kolding

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780717287635 ISBN: 0717287637

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Ruth Lerner Perle~Richard Kolding

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier, FG12B-2 Date Published: 1990

Description: Acceptable. YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gertie's Great Gifts

by Perle, Ruth Lerner

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hard back Publisher: Groiler, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990

Description: G + to VG. 10 x 10. Hardback; very good conditon; clean pages; tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gerties Great Gifts (Alphapets)

by Ruth Lerner Perle

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Date Published: 1990

Description: Richard Max Kolding. Very Good. SCRIBBLE MARKS IN LIGHT CRAYON AT BOTTOM INSIDE FRONT COVER AND FIRST PAGE. NO OTHER MARKS, TEARS OR SMUDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.