New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mayflower : a voyage to war

by Nathaniel Philbrick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Mayflower a Voyage to War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007151271 ISBN: 0007151276

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Mayflower a Voyage to War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007151271 ISBN: 0007151276

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Mayflower a Voyage to War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007151271 ISBN: 0007151276

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Mayflower a Voyage to War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007151271 ISBN: 0007151276

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mayflower: Voyage to War

by Nathaniel Philbrick

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007151271 ISBN: 0007151276

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2006. This is an imported edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mayflower: a Voyage to War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel

price: $25.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007151271 ISBN: 0007151276

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Book and wrapper in nearly as new condition. "The story of the Pilgrim fathers who set sail on the Mayflower in 1620 culminated in the bloody and little known battle they waged against the Native Americans during King Philip's war in 1675. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mayflower: a Voyage to War

by Nathaniel Philbrick

price: $31.68

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering Publisher: HarperPress, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007151271 ISBN: 0007151276

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The history of the Pilgrim Fathers & the first 50 years of settlement at Plymouth. B&w illustrations. Black cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, no exterior or interior faults, jacket not price-clipped, minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mayflower

by Nathaniel Philbrick

price: $32.72

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007151271 ISBN: 0007151276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iceni Collectables, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mayflower; a Voyage to War

by Philbrick, N.

price: $33.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007151271 ISBN: 0007151276

Description: xvii + 461 pp. seven maps. Story of the Pilgrim fathers who set sail on the Mayflower. Behind the quaint and pious version of the Mayflower story usually taught in American primary schools is a tale of violence, subterfuge and drama. Following the Pilgrims from their perilous journey from England on a battered, leaky ship, through their first bitter North American winter (during which half of them died), to their equally bitter battle against the native Wampanoag tribe fifty years later. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitchurch Books Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

"Mayflower": a Voyage to War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel

price: $33.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: cloth Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007151271 ISBN: 0007151276

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0007151276. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

"Mayflower" a Voyage to War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel

price: $46.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007151271 ISBN: 0007151276

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 480 pages. (480 pages) tells the story of the pilgrim fathers who set sail on the mayflower and the bloody battle they ultimately waged against the native americans. the author's history sets the stage for the later developments that would define the american nation and its west. (illustrations to be agreed) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.