» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

by Sotheby's

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

by Sotheby's

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jemkins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales

by Sothebys

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

by Barrie And Jenkins London

price: $3.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales

by Sothebys

price: $3.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARRIE JENKINS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales

by Sothebys

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Good. 1987-1988 edition All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

by Sothebys

price: $13.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Very good. Hardback in very good condition. Next day despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price-clipped wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

by Sothebys

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 20/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

by Sothebys

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 20/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

by Sothebys

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 20/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

by Sothebys

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 20/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

by Sothebys

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 20/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-1988

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-1988

by Sotheby's Staff

price: $14.61

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket, both in very good condition. May have some minor edgewear/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-1988

by Sotheby's Staff

price: $18.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0712621652. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

price: $19.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 23c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88 used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-88

by Sotheby's

price: $22.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard cover. Book and jacket are both in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales 1987-1988

by No Author

price: $35.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: 1988. Barrie & Jenkins. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 11x8. 159pp. Numerous b/w & colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales

by Sothebys

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARRIE JENKINS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Published by BARRIE JENKINS in 1988. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7827286 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales

by Sothebys

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARRIE JENKINS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Published by BARRIE JENKINS in 1988. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7809553 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sotheby's Great Sales

by Sothebys

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARRIE & JENKINS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712621656 ISBN: 0712621652

Description: Published by Barrie & Jenkins in 1988. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8495822 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.