» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wainwright's Tv Walks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wainwright's Tv Walks

by Alfred Wainwright

About this title: All the 17 walks shown on the television series, plus a bonus from the Outlying Fells, are covered in full in this handy book, bringing together more than 250 pages from the Pictorial Guides. Wainwright's old friend Eric Robson sets the scene for each walk with stories from the days he spent filming with the great fell-walker, adding his own personal impressions of the fell and the chosen ascent. Practical sections give the length of each route, the ascent in feet, the best O.S. map to take along, how to get to the start of the walk, and suggestions for the best route down. Here is all you ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wainwright's Tv Walks used book

Wainwright's Tv Walks

by Robson, Eric

price: $17.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Francis Lincoln Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 12mo; Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild bumping to corners of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wainwright's Tv Walks: new book

Wainwright's Tv Walks:

by Wainwright, Alfred

price: $27.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: FRANCES LINCOLN PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 344 pages. All the walks shown on the popular television series are covered in full in this handy book, which brings together more than 250 pages from all seven pictorial guides. illustrations, maps (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wainwright's Tv Walks new book

Wainwright's Tv Walks

by Wainwright, Alfred

price: $18.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: New. All the walks shown on the popular television series are covered in full in this handy book, which brings together more than 250 pages from all seven Pictorial Guides. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wainwright's Tv Walks

by Robson, Eric

price: $19.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st EditionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, Uk

Description: Fine. Condition as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Wainwright's Tv Walks new book

Wainwright's Tv Walks

price: $20.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091204051617D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wainwright's Tv Walks new book

Wainwright's Tv Walks

by Alfred Wainwright, Eric Robson

price: $25.24

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Wainwright's Tv Walks new book

Wainwright's Tv Walks

by Alfred Wainwright

price: $28.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FRANCES LINCOLN PUBLISHERS LTD ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wainwright's Tv Walks used book

Wainwright's Tv Walks

by Wainwright, Alfred

price: $32.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: Good. 071122806X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Wainwrights Tv Walks new book

Wainwrights Tv Walks

by Wainwright/Robson

price: $35.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FRLI ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 071122806X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Wainwright's Tv Walks new book

Wainwright's Tv Walks

by Wainwright, Alfred

price: $37.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: New. 071122806X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Wainwright's Tv Walks used book

Wainwright's Tv Walks

by Alfred Wainwright

price: $53.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wainwright's Tv Walks new book

Wainwright's Tv Walks

by Alfred Wainwright

price: $58.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wainwright's Tv Walks new book

Wainwright's Tv Walks

by Alfred Wainwright

price: $33.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FRANCES LINCOLN PUBLISHERS LTD ISBN-13: 9780711228061 ISBN: 071122806X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.