» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poems

by Ramsay, Allan

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver & Boyd for The Saltire Society, Edinburgh Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Edited by H. Harvey Wood. Cloth. Vg in worn dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Houston Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems

by Ramsay, Allan, 1686-1758, Robertson, J. Logie (James Logie), 1846-1922

price: $41.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2008

Description: New. 253 pages. New. 2008. Reprinted from 1887 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Ramsay, Allan

price: $707.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Leather cover Publisher: Printied by Thomas Ruddiman, Edinburgh Date Published: 1721

Description: G: in Good condition. Rebacked. Later spine and parts of cover. Some rubbing and bumping. Edges rubbed. Later eps. Prelims chipped and rubbed. Cracked hinge but binding intact. Pages spotted and browning. Some pages have parts missing usually not... 400pp: 260mm x 200mm (10" x 8"): Includes list of subscribers, dedications, contents and glossary. Poems include: On The Great Eclispe of the Sun 22 April (written March) 1715; Elegies on Maggy Johnston, John Cowper and Lucky Wood (1718); Scots ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Ramsay, A

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver and Boyd Date Published: 1946

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. Epistles, Fables, Satires, Elegies & Lyrics, 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Allan Ramsay

price: $18.45

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OLIVER AND BOYD Date Published: 1940

Description: Published by OLIVER AND BOYD in 1940, 72 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Ramsay, A

price: $20.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver and Boyd Date Published: 1946

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Ramsay, Allan; Logie Robertson (Editor)

price: $23.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Full Leather Publisher: Walter Scott Publishing, London

Description: Very Good. Circa 1890. Small, pocket-sized book with supple dark green leather covers with gilt lettering, gilt edges, marbled endpapers. Contains biographical sketch of poet, 266pp. Some fading to spine, slight chipping to head of spine, otherwise lovely. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by A. Ramsay

price: $26.90

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OLIVER AND BOYD Date Published: 1940

Description: Published by OLIVER AND BOYD in 1940, hardback with D/J, small size, D/W price clipped, page edges foxed, spine sunned & faded, internally good, jacket creased to head & tail of spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Ramsay, Allan (Edit H. Harvey Wood).

price: $30.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1940. Saltire Society. Hard Cover. Book-VG, silver gilt thistle on front board, silver gilt titles on spine, blue boards. 7.5x5. 72pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Ramsay, Allan

price: $225.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Custom Bound Publisher: Printed for Peter Tait Bookseller, Glasgow Date Published: 1770

Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" 448pp. Rebound in 1/2 gilt-dec. leather with marbled paper over boards. Nice contemporary bookplate. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.