» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Three Jays Go to Town [Three Jays Series 04]

by Pat [Patricia Rosemary] Illustrator: J. E. McConnell Smythe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Three Jays Go to Town

by Pat, Smythe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Armada Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three (3) Jays Go to Town-the Three Jays Book (4) Four

by Smythe, Pat

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell and Company, London Date Published: 1959

Description: J. E. McConnell; Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. (ix) 182 pp. Green boards decorated with gilt on the spine. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket with a short tear on the lower left of the front panel and some foxing on the spine; faint foxing on the endpapers. Illustrated with drawings by J. E. McConnell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Three Jays Go to Town: the Fourth Adventure of the Three Jays used book

Three Jays Go to Town: the Fourth Adventure of the Three Jays

by Smythe Pat

price: $19.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 181 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. After The Three Jays Had Returned From Their Exciting Holiday In France, They Took Part In The Zone Finals Of The Prince Philip Cup, A Competition Designed To Encourage Young Riders To Train Themselves And Their Ponies In Horsemanship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Go to Town

by Pat Smythe

price: $23.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some Fading To Wrapper 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Go to Town

by Smythe, Pat

price: $24.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Green hardback cloth cover Publisher: Cassell & Co, London Date Published: 1959

Description: VG: in very good condition with light shelfwear to dustwrapper. 182pp: B/w drawings: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Go to Town

by Smythe, Pat

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Cassell & Company Ltd, London, England, UK Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The Fourth Adventure of the Three Jays. 182 pp in light blue wraps. Proof copy, not the finished hardcover. No illustrations. Paper wraps have been covered in clear film and taped to inside. Tape residue inside both cover. Heavy age toning to the paper. Front wrap beginning to loosen from text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Jays Go to Town: the Fourth Adventure of the Three Jays

by Smythe, Pat

price: $7.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1959

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. Green covers clean and light wear. Dust jacket unclipped, rubbed in places, small chips. Pages clean and binding tight. World of Books makes a contribution to the British Heart Foundation for every book sold. The BHF is the UK's leading heart research charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Rare Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Jays Go to Town

by Pat Smythe

price: $12.49

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Armada, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light rubbing to cover edges, tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Three Jays Go to Town

by Smythe, Pat

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell

Description: J E McConnell. A near fine green hardcover with a good to very good dust jacket. Closed tears repaired a few small chips, very presentable. 1st edition 1959. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Jays Go to Town: the Fourth Adventure of the Three Jays

by Smythe, Pat

price: $19.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Cassell & Company Ltd., London, 1959. Hard Cover, 8vo, First edition. Book Condition: Good. Light edgewear. Owners details endpaper. Light foxing edges. Clean interior. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Three Jays Go to Town

by Smythe, Pat

price: $23.29

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Hbk with d/w; fep has a little damage and school stamp; also childs name; Vg-/Vg; 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Three Jays Go to Town used book

Three Jays Go to Town

by Smythe, Pat

price: $29.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1959

Description: McConnell, J. E. Very Good in dw jacket. 4th in series. Dustwrapper chipped, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Three Jays Go to Town [Three Jays Series 04] used book

Three Jays Go to Town [Three Jays Series 04]

by Smythe, Pat [Patricia Rosemary] Illustrator: J. E. McConnell

price: $50.92

Ships from CUMBRI, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition, [First Printing] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell and Company Ltd, London Date Published: 1959

Description: J. E. McConnell. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. ________ Bibliographical Details: First Edition, [First Printing] (4 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book and are available on request. ), Cassell and Company Ltd, London, 1959, Hardcover, Octavo (20-25 cm high). Ix and 182 printed pages in green cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, in pictorial dust jacket. Contains black and white illustrations by J. E. McConnell. ________ Contents: A brief summary of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kirkland Books of Kendal, CUMBRI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Three Jays Go to Town

by Pat Smythe

price: $22.57

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL Date Published: 1959

Description: Published by Cassell in 1959. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Three Jays Go to Town

by Smythe, Pat, Illustrated By J.E. McConnell

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, 1959

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Barrett Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.