» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Balboa, Finder of the Pacific

by Ronald; Stobbs Syme, William

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Balboa Finder of the Pacific

by Syme

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780688310615 ISBN: 0688310613

Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. BLUE ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balboa Finder of the Pacific

by Syme

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780688310615 ISBN: 0688310613

Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balboa Finder of the Pacific

by Syme

price: $6.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balboa Finder of the Pacific

by Syme

price: $6.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balboa Finder of the Pacific

by Syme

price: $6.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780688310615 ISBN: 0688310613

Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balboa Finder of the Pacific

by Ronald Syme

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1975--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, b/w illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, inside cover page paper peeled, tape marks, and usual lib markings. -Fifteenth Printing-Ex-Library Illustrated by William Stobbs Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balboa: Finder of the Pacific

by Syme, Ronald

price: $7.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1956

Description: Stobbs, William. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balboa: Finder of the Pacific

by Syme, Ronald

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William & Morrow Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-Book is clean. -Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balboa Finder of the Pacific

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 13th Printing Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balboa Finder of the Pacific

by Syme

price: $9.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balboa Finder of the Pacific

by Ronald Syme

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1956

Description: William Stobbs. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners of book are wearing through the material sticker on spine edge nomral library markings inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balboa finder of the pacific

by Syme ronald

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willim morrow and company Date Published: 1956

Description: william stobbs. Poor. No dust jacket. Ex-library. worn and torn on edges, taped library number on back edge. white tape stain on back cover, pincal marks on some pages. readable, black marker says discard on inside front and back.. 94 p. Includes illustrations. hardcover, beautiful color of soldier and mountains on front cover, morrow egale library edition, on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: teton store, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balboa: Finder of the Pacific

by Syme, Ronald

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Illustrated by Stobbs, William. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. B000GAAQZS. Clean and tight ex lib hard cover and DUSTJACKET with the usual library indications.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balboa Finder of the Pacific

by Syme, Ronald

price: $30.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Stobbs, William. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book is in very good condition, sunning, shelf wear and large tears to unclipped dj cover, tear is 2" from front spine bottom up into cover picture and rear top about 1.5", binding is tight and square, no markings, in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balboa: Finder of the Pacific

by Syme, Ronald

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1956

Description: Stobbs, William. Very Good in Good+ jacket. First Edition. Cloth hard cover. Octavo. A fine copy ~ firm, clean binding and unmarked inside and out. Lightly worn jacket with closed front edge tear and $2.50 flap price comes with archival protector. Illustrated in black and white by William Stobbs. Prompt, carefully packaged order fulfillment by responsive, professional bookseller ~ Member of the Association of Booksellers for Children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balboa: Finder of the Pacific

by Ronald Syme

price: $55.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780688310615 ISBN: 0688310613

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.