Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13:9780688310615ISBN:0688310613
Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. BLUE ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13:9780688310615ISBN:0688310613
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1975--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, b/w illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, inside cover page paper peeled, tape marks, and usual lib markings. -Fifteenth Printing-Ex-Library Illustrated by William Stobbs Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1956
Description: William Stobbs. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners of book are wearing through the material sticker on spine edge nomral library markings inside book. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Willim morrow and company
Date Published: 1956
Description: william stobbs. Poor. No dust jacket. Ex-library. worn and torn on edges, taped library number on back edge. white tape stain on back cover, pincal marks on some pages. readable, black marker says discard on inside front and back.. 94 p. Includes illustrations. hardcover, beautiful color of soldier and mountains on front cover, morrow egale library edition, on back cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Illustrated by Stobbs, William. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. B000GAAQZS. Clean and tight ex lib hard cover and DUSTJACKET with the usual library indications.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Stobbs, William. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book is in very good condition, sunning, shelf wear and large tears to unclipped dj cover, tear is 2" from front spine bottom up into cover picture and rear top about 1.5", binding is tight and square, no markings, in protective mylar. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
Date Published: 1956
Description: Stobbs, William. Very Good in Good+ jacket. First Edition. Cloth hard cover. Octavo. A fine copy ~ firm, clean binding and unmarked inside and out. Lightly worn jacket with closed front edge tear and $2.50 flap price comes with archival protector. Illustrated in black and white by William Stobbs. Prompt, carefully packaged order fulfillment by responsive, professional bookseller ~ Member of the Association of Booksellers for Children. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.