» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter; Foreword-Jon Meacham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Alter, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Fine. 0681497556 bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $2.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press Date Published: 1/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Alter, Jonathan

price: $4.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: New. 0681497556. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Between The Lines

by Johathan Alter

price: $4.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press Date Published: 2008

Description: New in new dust jacket. Assumed to be First Edition via numbers (10 thru 1). ISBN # in book is: 0681497556. New Condition inside & out. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ross Canella Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter; Foreword-Jon Meacham

price: $7.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: New in new jacket. New hardback, with new dust jacket, no marks, brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

price: $5.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition with full number lines. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines

by Alter, Jonathan

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Good or better. May have price sticker and/or some shop wear-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Alter, Jonathan

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (2008 edition) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press, Ann Arbor, MI Date Published: 2008

Description: Octavo in cloth with DJ. VG+/VG+. DJ has light shelf and edge wear. Book is signed by author. 354pp. DJ spine is red with black text. Political Science. 7-24-1148699. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines a View Inside American

by Alter, Jonathan

price: $18.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HUNTER PUBLISHING+INC ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines a View Inside American

by Alter, Jonathan

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HUNTER PUBLISHING+INC ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture [Signed By Author]

by Alter, Jonathan [Author]; Meacham, Jon [Foreword]

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: State Street Press, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Near Fine/Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED on title page in black felt-tip ink boldly by Jonathan Alter, the NEWSWEEK political correspondent and editor and author of THE DEFINING MOMENT. 2008 collection of Alter's political journalism. Bound in original blue cloth with spine lettered in white, contents clean and fresh, binding sturdy and tight. Duist jacket is white with red bands wrapping around top and bottom edges, red spine lettered in dark blue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $39.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: New. For more than twenty years, Jonathan Alter has written an acclaimed column on politics and culture for Newsweek, and he has experienced many of the most influential and important moments in history first-hand. Now, in Between the Lines, Alter col. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $43.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Between the Lines: a View Inside American Politics, People, and Culture

by Jonathan Alter

price: $49.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780681497559 ISBN: 0681497556

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.