» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Behold Your Queen!

by Gladys Malvern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Behold Your Queen!

by Gladys Malvern

price: $97.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: longmans, green & Co Date Published: 1951

Description: Acceptable. Ex library. 5th printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Behold Your Queen!

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $159.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay 13th Printing 1968 Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Behold Your Queen!

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $159.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay 13th Printing 1968 Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Behold Your Queen!

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $162.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay 12th Printing 1968 Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Behold Your Queen!

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $162.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay 11th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Behold Your Queen!

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $162.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay 11th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Behold Your Queen!

by Gladys Malvern

price: $145.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1951. Hardcover. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Behold Your Queen!

by Gladys Malvern

price: $150.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Corinne Malvern. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Early reprint; green cloth covers with slight edgewear and spotting; no ownership markings; pages clean; binding tight. DJ is lighty edgeworn and rubbed; price intact on flap; protected in new mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Behold Your Queen

by Gladys Malvern

price: $239.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Corinne Malvern. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Some page staining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Simple Life Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Behold Your Queen! used book

Behold Your Queen!

by Gladys Malvern; Corinne Malvern

price: $350.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1959 ED! ! ! NO DJ. Some wear to cover, edges & binding. Some wear to inside pgs. Inside pgs tanned but solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A treasure from my childhood, Apr 28, 2009
By seanachie1, Pampa TX

"This book, a spell-binding and attractive telling of the story of Queen Esther (in the Old Testament), was a discovery of mine when I was in 5th grade. I'm now 66 years old, and I still remember it!

It's attractive to any girl who's fascinated by beauty pageants, princesses, ancient history (e.g., the Persian Empire), and has a vivid imagination about how wonderful it would be to experience all those things....and then learn that with being royalty comes some scary and life-threatening responsibilities.

I loved this book! And now---given the cost of those first editions---I wish I had acquired a copy years ago."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.