» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Adlai Stevenson, Citizen of the World

by Bill Severn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Adlai Stevenson Citizen of the World

by Severn, B.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780679200017 ISBN: 0679200010

Description: Good Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1966 David McKay. Dust Jacket covered in mylar sleeve. Ex-library with typical indications. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. pp. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson, : Citizen of the World,

by Severn, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Pictorial Hard boards, NO DJ, 1966 David McKay, 184 pgs clean and tight, former Church school library in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson Citizen of the World

by Bill Severn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Date Published: 1966

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson Citizen of the World

by Severn, B.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co ISBN-13: 9780679200017 ISBN: 0679200010

Description: Good. 0679200010 1966 McKay young adult hardcover; ex-library; piece off inside; no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson, Citizen of the World

by Bill Severn

price: $2.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Good plus/Gd DJ Binding: Hardcover/Front DJ Flap Gone Publisher: David McKay Co, 1966 ISBN-13: 9780679200017 ISBN: 0679200010

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good Plus in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson Citizen of the world

by Bill Severn

price: $2.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, mylar jacket, ex library, normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson: Citizen of the World

by Severn, Bill

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McKay Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson, Citizen of the World

by Bill Severn

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co, Inc Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Xlib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson

by Severn, Bill

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Lib Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson Citizen of the World a Biography for Young Adults

by Severn, Bill S11

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay

Description: Good. B000GLGPGG Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. Adlai Stevenson Citizen of the World A Biography for Young Adults (Hardcover) by Bill S11 Severn (Author), Illustrated (Illustrator) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson Citizen of the World a Biography for Young Adults

by Bill S11 Severn

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Date Published: 1966

Description: A good reading copy only. A former school book with the usual identifiers. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson Citizen of the World

by Bill Severn

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 183pp. Boards are clean and tight with library markings on bottom spine. Lib. stamp appears on outer edge and within text. Age-spotting appears on top outer edge of text. Scuffing appears on pastedowns. Lib. pocket, affixed to ffep. Text interior is clean, tight, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson

by Severn

price: $5.70

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. LIBRARY STICKERS CLIPPED FROM DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson

by Severn

price: $5.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson

by Severn

price: $5.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson

by Severn

price: $5.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson

by Severn

price: $5.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson

by Severn

price: $5.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS SOILED. ORANGE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson

by Severn

price: $6.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1967 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson

by Severn

price: $6.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE CLOTH COVER, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson

by Bill Severn

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd HBK/VG DJ Binding: Hardcover/Card Pg Removed Publisher: David McKay Co Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780679200017 ISBN: 0679200010

Description: Very Good Xlibrary. Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson

by Severn

price: $6.47

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. "DISCARD" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson, Citizen of the World

by Bill Severn

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co, Inc Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson Citizen of the World a Biography for Young Adults

by Severn, Bill S11

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cloth hard cover in unclipped dustjacket. Initital and date of 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adlai Stevenson: Citizen of the World

by Bill Severn

price: $13.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. pictorial hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.