» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach~James Beers~Camille Blachowicz~Dawson Candy Boyd~Deborah Diffily~Dolores Gaunty-Porter~Violet Harris~Donald...

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Good. Used book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach; James Beers; Camille Blachowicz; Dawson Candy Boyd; Deborah Diffily; Dolores Gaunty-Porter; Violet Harris;...

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Afflerbach, Peter; Beers, James...

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages show use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine: Multimedia Teacher's Edition: Grade 2: Volume Two (Volume Two)

by Afflerbach, Peter Et Al

price: $8.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780673596482 ISBN: 0673596486

Description: Very Good. Multimedia Teacher's Edition. Front cover is soft and back cover is cardboard. Related materials available. Some copies show wear. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

price: $9.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Very good. By Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy; ISBN: 0673596427; Pub. : Scott Foresman & Co; Pub. Date: 2000-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 44.8 oz.; (838JZ09210916) 2000 HARDCOVER COVER EDITION WITH 461 PAGES, ISBN 0673596427, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT WEAR ON COVER EDGES. by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy; ISBN: 0673596427; Pub. : Scott Foresman & Co; Pub. Date: 2000-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 44.8 oz.; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Afflerbach, Peter; Beers, James; Blachowicz, Camille; Boyd, Dawson Candy; Diffily, Deborah; Gaunty-Porter, Dolores; Harris,...

price: $10.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Very Good. 0673596427 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Afflerbach, Peter; Beers, James; Blachowicz, Camille; Boyd, Dawson Candy; Diffily, Deborah; Gaunty-Porter, Dolores; Harris,...

price: $10.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Very Good. 0673596427 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Afflerbach, Peter; Beers, James; Blachowicz, Camille; Boyd, Dawson Candy; Diffily, Deborah; Gaunty-Porter, Dolores; Harris,...

price: $10.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Very Good. 0673596427 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Reading: My Time to Shine

by Scott Foresman

price: $18.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: VG+ No Jacket. Child's Reading Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--bottom corner of back cover is bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scott Foresman Reading-My Time to Shine: Ties Through Time, Grade 2, Unit 4, Pennsylvania Edition

by Afflerbach

price: $22.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Binding Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman/Dorling K Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780328053315 ISBN: 0328053317

Description: Very Good. TEACHER'S PENNSYLVANIA EDITION. Grade 2, Unit 4-An excellent teacher's text with clean pages that are free of writing. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Foresman, Reading 2nd Grade Level 2.2 My Time to Shine, 2000 Isbn: 0673596427 used book

Scott Foresman, Reading 2nd Grade Level 2.2 My Time to Shine, 2000 Isbn: 0673596427

by Scott Foresman

price: $24.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scott Foresman Reading-My Time to Shine: All Aboard, Grade 2, Unit 5, Pennsylvania Edition

by Afflerbach

price: $28.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Binding Publisher: Scott Foresmans/Dorling Kindersl Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780328053322 ISBN: 0328053325

Description: Very Good. Grade 2, Unit 5-An excellent teacher's text with clean pages that are free of writing. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Afflerbach, Peter; Beers, James; Blachowicz, Camille; Boyd, Dawson Candy; Diffily, Deborah; Gaunty-Porter, Dolores; Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 01 Jan 2000 ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine used book

Scott Foresman Reading: My Time to Shine

by Peter Afflerbach, James Beers, Camille Blachowicz, Dawson Candy Boyd, Deborah Diffily, Dolores Gaunty-Porter, Violet Harris,...

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780673596420 ISBN: 0673596427

Description: Good. SOME WRITNIG INSIDE FRONT COVER This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.