» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Will and Charlie Mayo: Boy Doctors

by Marie Hammontree

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Will and Charlie Mayo

by Marie Hammontree

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1954

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo

by Marie Hammontree

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1954

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo (Boy Doctors)

by Marie Hammontree

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover & Soft Cover Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company Inc., Indianapolis IN Date Published: 1962

Description: Shannon Stirnweis. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 6X8. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Ex library-==No orher marks in book-==Very nice copy-==192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo Boy Doctors

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo Boy Doctors

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo Boy Doctors

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill 1962 Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo Boy Doctors

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill 1962. Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Goodpictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo Boy Doctors

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo

by Hammontree

price: $9.31

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs _ Merril Company, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Morse. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH RUBBING, LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE FADED, LIGHTLY SOILED AND ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo Boy Doctors

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, small spot on fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and charlie mayo: boy doctors

by Hammontree

price: $9.87

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bobbs-merrill Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Library Markings/labels and/or Stamps. Inside blank Cover page cut from book. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo Boy Doctors

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo Boy Doctors

by Hammontree

price: $10.10

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Company, Indiana Date Published: 1962

Description: Stirnweis. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE WITH FADING AND ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo Boy Doctors

by Hammontree

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo: Boy Doctors

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Date Published: 1962

Description: Stirnweis, Shannon. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Will and Charlie Mayo: Boy Doctors

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $9.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Childhood of Famous Americans series. Pictorial cover. Ex-library with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dogwood Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.