» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Geisha

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671811686 ISBN: 0671811681

Description: Acceptable. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback. Wear To Edges Of Cover. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $2.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671811686 ISBN: 0671811681

Description: Very Good. 0671811681 very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671811686 ISBN: 0671811681

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners and edges worn, spine lightly creased, text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $2.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MACFADDEN BARTELL

Description: Good. B0027YHXQG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Geisha used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen And Ethel

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Giant Date Published: 1961

Description: Good Plus. G501. Light creasing, very good cover; sound copy. "A warm blooded novel about an American doctor and the number one pleasure girl of all Japan. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 019768. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel

price: $5.90

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacFadden Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Slant to spine, paperbreak across it, cover darkening, interior yellowing but clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geisha

by Stephen And Ethal Longstreet

price: $5.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macffadden Banner Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen And Ethel

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Popular Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good Plus. Popular G501. January 1961. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight collector grade copy. Light soiling to back cover. Light toning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geisha

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Kangaroo. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: January Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, Canada Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good + A real nice copy that has a small corner crease on the lower back side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Popular, N. Y, N. Y Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. First Printing, wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOKATERIA, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen (With Ethel Longstreet. )

price: $17.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library G501

Description: [G501] 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geisha

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671811686 ISBN: 0671811681

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $2.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671811686 ISBN: 0671811681

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel

price: $2.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Macfadden 1969 Mass Market Paperback; 224pp Date Published: 1969

Description: VG-; cover wear; glue tight; bookstore stamp; Eighteenth century Japan was a land of passion and power. But it was also a land of love and treachery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha

by Stephen; Longstreet, Ethel

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Popular Library

Description: Good. B000J58VFW This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha (American Doctor & Japanese Lover)

by Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: popular library

Description: (1ST PB 1961), # G-501, vg, romance novel, paperback, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $4.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: POCKET BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780671811686 ISBN: 0671811681

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha (Geisha Houses in 18th Century Japan)

by Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: macfadden book

Description: (1ST PB 1969), # 75-218, vg, (HISTORICAL NOVEL), paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $5.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: MACFADDEN BARTELL ISBN-13: 9781122687812 ISBN: 1122687818

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen And Ethel

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1960

Description: VG/NONE. Popular Giant G501; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; Front bins gnb white/ black genrcat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha (American Doctor & Japanese Lover)

by Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: popular library

Description: (1ST PB 1961), # G-501, vg-fine, romance novel, paperback, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha (American Doctor & Japanese Lover)

by Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: popular library

Description: (1ST PB 1961), # G-501, almost near fine, romance novel, paperback, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha (American Doctor & Japanese Lover)

by Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: popular library

Description: (1ST PB 1961), # G-501, near fine, romance novel, paperback, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geisha

by Longstreet, Stephen And Ethel

price: $13.27

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1329th edition Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Four Square Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine. 1st edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.