Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Geisha
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Geisha
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671811686
ISBN: 0671811681
Description: Acceptable. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback. Wear To Edges Of Cover. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671811686
ISBN: 0671811681
Description: Very Good. 0671811681 very good. read more
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671811686
ISBN: 0671811681
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners and edges worn, spine lightly creased, text is unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: MACFADDEN BARTELL
Description: Good. B0027YHXQG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen And Ethel
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Giant
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good Plus. G501. Light creasing, very good cover; sound copy. "A warm blooded novel about an American doctor and the number one pleasure girl of all Japan. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 019768. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: MacFadden Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Slant to spine, paperbreak across it, cover darkening, interior yellowing but clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Stephen And Ethal Longstreet
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Macffadden Banner
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen And Ethel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Popular Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good Plus. Popular G501. January 1961. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight collector grade copy. Light soiling to back cover. Light toning to pages. read more
Geisha
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Kangaroo. 0. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dede's Place ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: January
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, Canada
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good + A real nice copy that has a small corner crease on the lower back side of the wrap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Popular, N. Y, N. Y
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. First Printing, wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
THE BOOKATERIA ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen (With Ethel Longstreet. )
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library G501
Description: [G501] 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fiction) read more
Geisha
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671811686
ISBN: 0671811681
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671811686
ISBN: 0671811681
Description: Very Good. Very nice copy, light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel
Ships from
NM,
USA
Publisher: Macfadden 1969 Mass Market Paperback; 224pp
Date Published: 1969
Description: VG-; cover wear; glue tight; bookstore stamp; Eighteenth century Japan was a land of passion and power. But it was also a land of love and treachery. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Stephen; Longstreet, Ethel
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Popular Library
Description: Good. B000J58VFW This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
murphymark ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha (American Doctor & Japanese Lover)
by
Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: popular library
Description: (1ST PB 1961), # G-501, vg, romance novel, paperback, read more
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: POCKET BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9780671811686
ISBN: 0671811681
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha (Geisha Houses in 18th Century Japan)
by
Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: macfadden book
Description: (1ST PB 1969), # 75-218, vg, (HISTORICAL NOVEL), paperback, read more
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: MACFADDEN BARTELL
ISBN-13: 9781122687812
ISBN: 1122687818
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen And Ethel
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1960
Description: VG/NONE. Popular Giant G501; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; Front bins gnb white/ black genrcat. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Geisha (American Doctor & Japanese Lover)
by
Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: popular library
Description: (1ST PB 1961), # G-501, vg-fine, romance novel, paperback, read more
Geisha (American Doctor & Japanese Lover)
by
Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: popular library
Description: (1ST PB 1961), # G-501, almost near fine, romance novel, paperback, read more
Geisha (American Doctor & Japanese Lover)
by
Longstreet, Stephen & Ethel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: popular library
Description: (1ST PB 1961), # G-501, near fine, romance novel, paperback, read more
Geisha
by
Longstreet, Stephen And Ethel
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1329th edition
Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Four Square
Date Published: 1965
Description: Fine. 1st edition paperback, fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books ,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.