Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671100377ISBN:0671100378
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 4to (10 x 7); FIRST U.S. EDITION. Paper has yellowed with darker tanning at page edges, else as new, clean and tight with no markings. Dustjacket near new also with only light rubbing to panels with no other wear to speak of. From a private collection with small inscription on inside cover, discretely covered by dustjacket flap. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671100377ISBN:0671100378
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red boards with gilt spine titling. Square sharp corners. Unmarked but for penciled pricing to fep. Dust Jacket not clipped. Illustrated. 483 pp. Excellent near fine copy. read more
Description: 15.00. NEW CONDITION IN NEW DUST JACKET-DJ is NOT clipped or chipped- Good text describing details of uniforms, caps, etc. New Uncirculated and Unread Copy-MYLAR DUST JACKET PROTECTOR- 0671100378-Exeter 1980-NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-BEAUTIFUL COPY- read more
Description: Very good. By Richard Knotel, Herbert Knotel, Herbert Sieg; ISBN: 0671100378; Pub. : Exeter Books; Pub. Date: 1989-03; Media: Hardcover; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Richard Knotel, Herbert Knotel, Herbert Sieg; ISBN: 0671100378; Pub. : Exeter Books; Pub. Date: 1989-03; Media: Hardcover; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter Books, Bx226
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671100377ISBN:0671100378
Description: 0671100378. Hardcover. 8vo. Exeter Books. 1980. 483 pgs. DJ is scarred, but present. Pages lightly toned. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. No wear present to the boards. BX-226; 483 pages. read more
Edition: First American
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exetera, U.S. A
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671100377ISBN:0671100378
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 483 pps with lexicon, illustrations. A concise, thoroughly detailed record of military dress that spans more than 200 years of military costume development. The only reference book of its kind, it details military uniforms from peacetime and war, around the world. Fine, tight copy in fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Exetera, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671100377ISBN:0671100378
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 483pp/illus. 1980 reissue of 1937 enlarged edition of 1896 original, translated from the 1956 German edition. Classic work of uniform history is the only reference book of its kind, with complete descriptions of the uniforms in war and peace. Clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671100377ISBN:0671100378
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library book with usual markings. 483 pages, with black and white illustrations. Cover is Brodart protected. Excellent recource guide for the history of military uniforms. Black & white illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671100377ISBN:0671100378
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 483 pages, with black and white illustrations. Excellent recource guide for the history of military uniforms. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.