» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Gardening Week By Week (#06790)

by Xenia Field

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671067908 ISBN: 0671067907

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening: Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: NF/VG; Crescent (1975), 4to., 128 pp., illus., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Very Good. 0706404149 Fine/dj Near Fine, almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books

Description: Fine. Fine/Fine protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---124 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, Not Given

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The cover is bumped. Pages are slighlty browning. Comes with additional supplements in back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Crescent, 1975. HARDCOVER. 13x9. Beautifully illustrated boards.; 124 pages plus index. Illustrated with gorgeous color photos. FINE COPY in FINE DUSTJACKET in new clear DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field

price: $9.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field

price: $9.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, Virginia Date Published: 1975

Description: Crescent Books. Good+ in Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean tight copy. Dj is lsightly rubbed and edges bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field

price: $12.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Bookthrift Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671067908 ISBN: 0671067907

Description: New Hardbound. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $15.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: 0706404149. Very good except a small gutter tear. Solid binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, short corner tears, top edge bumping. The body of the jacket is very good. No jacket flap price. Tall oversize.; Color Photographs, end paper map.; 124 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia (Edited By George H.M. Lawrence. )

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York

Description: [1975]. (4to) Very good in good to very good dust jacket. 124pp. Map endpapers, fronntispiece, color photographs, color illustrations, index. Minor wear at bottom of cover, edgewear and chipping to dust jacket. Edited by George H.M. Lawrence. (Gardening, Horticulture, Plants) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780671067908 ISBN: 0671067907

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671067908 ISBN: 0671067907

Description: Good. Great book! Nice book, hardcover, has some wear around the edges, but in nice overall condition. Great price! 140. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Ed. By George

price: $4.80

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Oversized. Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671067908 ISBN: 0671067907

Description: Vg +, in like dj. 124 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week by Week

by Xenia Field

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Octopus Books Limited-Crown Publishers Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books_Mandarin Publishers Limited, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 128 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. Beautiful Full color pages This is an original Xenia Field production-great stuff! ! The paper cover is torn but the book is solid and very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skyline Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789901542826 ISBN: 9901542820

Description: FINE. Hardcover-9901542820 [FIELD, XENIA] GARDENING WEEK BY WEEK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975

Description: Useful illustrated oversize gardening guide with suggestions for flowers, shrubs, lawn, vegetables etc., for each week of the year. With 52 full-page color photographs of flowers, fruits and foliage. 128 pp. 9.5 x 13 in. Very good in d.j. with small chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowy Egret Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, New York

Description: Gardening tips for every week of the year, with more than 60 full-page color photographs. 9.5 x 12.5 in. 128 pp. Very good in d.j. with a little edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowy Egret Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: EXETER ISBN-13: 9780671067908 ISBN: 0671067907

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $11.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Crescent Books; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0706404149. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Index. Useful tips and friendly advice on how to get the most from your garden all the year round. Full color illustrations show the range of flowers and plants that you can enjoy in your garden by careful planning.; 4to.; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week (#06790)

by Xenia Field

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1984/08/01 ISBN-13: 9780671067908 ISBN: 0671067907

Description: Used-Very Good. Published by Treasure Press, pages like new, no inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cresent, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: First thus. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Minor rubs and bumps on cloth and dustwrapper corners, price sticker on dustwrapper inside front flap, full color pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.