» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Moved and the Shaken. {Signed}.

by Ken Dryden

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Moved and the Shaken, the

by Dryden, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140109191 ISBN: 0140109196

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-14-010919-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken

by Dryden, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Penguin Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140109191 ISBN: 0140109196

Description: Book is Near Fine. 16mo. 306 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moved and the Shaken

by Ken Dryden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken: the Story of One Man's Life

by Ken Dryden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken: the Story of One Man's Life

by Ken Dryden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moved and the Shaken: the Story of One Man's Life

by Dryden, Ken

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing of First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Bio of an ordinary middle-class Canadian. Hardcover, 306 pages; hinges tight; no markings; not age-discolored; hardly any wear; dj with very minor edgewear plus residue of old tag. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Moved and the Shaken: the Story of One Man's Life

by Ken Dryden

price: $2.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken: the Story of O

by Ken Dryden

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Moved and the Shaken: the Story of One Man's Life

by Dryden, Ken

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: New. HARDBACK. Near Excellent Condition copy with NO dust jacket! Never Owned, Read or Used! No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, tears, bookplates, stamps, creases, etc. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken

by Ken Dryden

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (O) 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken the Story of One Man's Life

by Ken Dryden

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hockey A clean tight copy with one slight fold to the inner left edge of the dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken

by Dryden, Ken

price: $4.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Viking, 1993, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moved and the Shaken: the Story of One Man's Life

by Zwinger, Ann; Dryden, Ken

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140109191 ISBN: 0140109196

Description: Very Good. Front cover is curling, light edgewear, some dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Moved and the Shaken

by Ken Dryden

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Published by Viking Books; Penguin Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Casebound (Creme and Brown boards, Creme and Brown lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken: the Story of One Man's Life

by Dryden, Ken

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Can Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Fine/VG+ 306pp. Front DJ flap has a vertical crease. A biography of Frank Bloye, by the former hockey player. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken

by Dryden, Ken

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken

by Dryden, Ken

price: $8.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PB ed. Penguin, 1993 306p.

Description: Hockey. VG paperback. Biography of Montreal Canadiens goalie. Bookstore stamp on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken: the Story of One Man's Life

by Dryden, Ken

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Toronto: Viking/ Penguin, 1993. First edition. Hardcover. Biography of Frank Boyle. 306pp. Light rub to spine ends else a fine copy in dust jacket Biography 18362. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken

by Dryden, Ken

price: $8.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edge and shelfwear, some staining on bottom foredge, else fine, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken: the Story of One Man's Life

by Dryden, Ken

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: As New in As New DJ, As new. 8vo, 306 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken

by Dryden, Ken

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Toronto 1993 Date Published: 1993

Description: 1st vg/vg #627F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition, too Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken

by Dryden, Ken

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Very Good + in Fine jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 306 pages, inscribed and signed by Dryden on the title page; signature on free front endpaper, barely visible stain on fore edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Moved and the Shaken: the Story of One Man's Life

by Ken Dryden

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken: The Story of One Man's Life

by Dryden, Ken

price: $14.45

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Inscription on 1st pg. and stamp of previous bookstore. Binding good, clean text, very sturdy. Minor edge wear to cover. D.J. has edge wear. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moved and the Shaken: the Story of One Man's Life

by Dryden, Ken

price: $15.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Spine, Paper Boards Publisher: Viking Press, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670821709 ISBN: 0670821705

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography of an ordinary man. By the former Hockey great and Montreal Goalie, Ken Dryden. 306pp. Mint copy, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.