Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
ISBN-13:9780669235296ISBN:0669235296
Description: Very Good. 0669235296 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lexington, MA: D. C. Heath, 1989
ISBN-13:9780669114751ISBN:0669114758
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 6th Print. School Text. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0669114758. unstamped and unissued school copy, ED09895. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. C. Heath And Co, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780669235296ISBN:0669235296
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
ISBN-13:9780669235296ISBN:0669235296
Description: Good. 0669235296 HARDBACK-GC-Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lexington, Massachusetts: D. C. Heath and Company, 1991
ISBN-13:9780669235296ISBN:0669235296
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Washable pictorial boards, slight corner/spine bumps, a few interior smudges; otherwise, 253 clean & tight pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D C Heath & Co
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780669235296ISBN:0669235296
Description: Very Good. Used book in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. No water damage. Multiple copies available. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.