» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Alvermann, Donna

price: $5.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Very Good. 0669235296 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Alverman

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co Date Published: 6/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Alverman

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co Date Published: 6/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Alveermann, Donna; Bridge, Connie; Schmidt, Barbara; Searfoss, Lyndon; Winograd

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Very Good. Book Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. No stamps. Bookplate inside with name penciled in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere-Includes Good Work Amelia Bedelia, Bear Shadow

by Alvermann, Donna Bridge, Connie A. Schmidt, Barbara A. Searfoss, Lyndon W. Winograd, Peter

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexington, MA: D. C. Heath, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780669114751 ISBN: 0669114758

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 6th Print. School Text. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0669114758. unstamped and unissued school copy, ED09895. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Alvermann & Others

price: $16.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. C. Heath And Co, Massachusetts Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heath, Cats Sleep Anywhere 2nd Grade, 1991 Isbn: 0669235296

by Heath

price: $16.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Alvermann, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Good. 0669235296 HARDBACK-GC-Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Alvermann, Donna

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Very Good. 0669235296 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Alvermann, Donna Et Al

price: $4.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hardcover, D.C. Heath, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Textbook TITLE: Cats Sleep Anywhere-Heath Reading Series, 6/2-1 // Hardcover, Pictorial Boards, Once Circulated elementary reader textbook, unmarked text, clean, square, bright and glossy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Alvermann, Donna Et Al

price: $6.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hardcover, D.C. Heath, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Hardcover, Pictorial Boards, Uncirculated elementary reader textbook, unmarked edgepapers, unmarked text, clean, square, bright and glossy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexington, Massachusetts: D. C. Heath and Company, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Washable pictorial boards, slight corner/spine bumps, a few interior smudges; otherwise, 253 clean & tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

price: $37.27

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Very Good. Used book in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. No water damage. Multiple copies available. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Road Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

price: $46.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cats Sleep Anywhere

by Donna Alvermann

price: $147.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669235296 ISBN: 0669235296

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.