» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Bundle Book

by Ruth Krauss

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bundle Book

by Krauss

price: $24.32

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Stone. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bundle Book

by Krauss, Ruth

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1951

Description: Stone, Helen. Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. The Bundle Book by Ruth Krauss copyright 1951, illustrated by Ruth Stone, published by Harper & Brothers. Hardback, oblong story/picture book with decorated endpapers shows only very minor wear-overall very good. Dust jacket has a tear on upper front edge-overall good to very good and in a Brodart protector. Adorable pictures! NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bundle Book

by Ruth Krauss

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Helen Stone. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight wear, name on front endpaper, no other marks inside or out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bundle Book

by Ruth Krauss, Illustrated By Helen Stone

price: $31.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York: Harper & Brothers, 1951, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Buckram. Good/No Jacket. No Edition Stated. From School Library. Shelf wear, corners bumped starting to show boards, slight soiling to mauve colored cover. Childrens. box 0913c. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bundle Book

by Krauss, Ruth

price: $39.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Stone, Helen. Good in Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Ex-library. Lightly soiled. Tape ghosts. Some edge and shelf wear. Nice copy. Looks nice in new clear protective jacket. Summary: A mother and child play a peek-a-boo game. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bundle Book

by Krauss, Ruth

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, N Y Date Published: 1951

Description: Illustrated by Stone, Helen. Near Fine in Good dust jacket; 1951, Presumed First Edition, HArdbound in tab cloth, book near mint, dj good, no PO marks, many great color illustrations, 35 pages, Let's pretend for mother and blanket wrapped child. Lovely pastel pictures by Helen Stone. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bundle Book

by Krauss, Ruth / Helen Stone (Illustrator)

price: $60.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: No other date stated. Hardcover with title in black on front and spine. Very Good/Fair. 9 1/4 x 8. Unpaginated. Nicely illustrated in color. DJ has light soiling, edge wear with chipping at spine ends, some repaired tears. Spine ends lightly bumped. Otherwise very good. Binding tight. Cover fresh looking. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bundle Book

by Krauss

price: $6.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Bundle Book

by Krauss; Illustrator-Stone

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1951

Description: Near Very Good. No Dust jacket. X-Library. Overall clean and tight condition with light page turning creases. Pocket on Ffep removed and replaced with new bookplate. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Bundle Book

by Krauss, Ruth

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Stone, Helen. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-Oblong. Pictorial boards with black cloth spine, rubbing along edges, spine sticker, black spine cloth split. Interior clean bright and tight with no marks or tears. Unpaginated. Delicately illustrated picture book with a child being a bundle under the blankets and playing a guessing game with her daughter. Very sweet and charming. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deja Vu Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Bundle Book

by Krauss, Ruth

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Illustrated by Helen Stone. G+/Fair. Spine and boards slightly soiled and edgeworn. Faint smudge on Books By page. Interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket slightly edgeworn, plus two-inch closed tear top of rear panel and one-inch closed bottom of rear panel.; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; Children's collectable kvk cream/no lettering childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Bundle Book

by Krauss, Ruth

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Juv x-lib obl.4to unpaged pastel ills, VG ins in pict cl lib bndg, sl soil Illustrated By: Helen Stone. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bundle Book

by Ruth Krauss

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Juvenile Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780060233457 ISBN: 0060233451

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.