|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Even for a Mouse
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Weil, Lisl
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590428606
ISBN: 0590428608
Description: Good. 0590428608 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, name inside cover, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Weil, Lisl
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Pictorial Paperback Covers
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590428606
ISBN: 0590428608
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light creases along spine, else tight and bright. Gift dedication on inside cover. "This is Mrs. Ollie Mouse and her darling daughter, Little Ollie. This is Mr. A. H. Cat. A. H. stands for always hungry. They live in one house. But not together.". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Weil, Lisl
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Illus by the author. VG. Light wear. read more
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Weil
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590428606
ISBN: 0590428608
Description: Weil. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Weil, Lisl
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Pictorial Paperback Covers
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590428606
ISBN: 0590428608
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Negligible wear at tips, few light creases along spine, text tight and bright. "This is Mrs. Ollie Mouse and her darling daughter, Little Ollie. This is Mr. A. H. Cat. A. H. stands for always hungry. They live in one house. But not together.". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Weil, Lisl
Description: Fair. AND NOT EX-LIBRARY SURFACE WEAR & STAIN, SOUND tho. read more
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Weil, Lisl
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
ISBN-13: 9780590428606
ISBN: 0590428608
Description: Good. 0590428608 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Lisl Weil
Edition: 3rd printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. Slight edgewear-reading crease-name and a numeral inside-pages clean and tight but tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. J. Burhans,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Lisl Weil
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Description: Lisl Weil. A very good to fine paperback. 3rd printing 1987. Previous owner's name on inner cover. read more
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Lisl Weil
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590428606
ISBN: 0590428608
Description: New. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Weil, Lisl
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. TW 3408 cover is well-rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksByDogear,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Weil, Lisl
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Scholastic Inc. 1976.
ISBN-13: 9780590428606
ISBN: 0590428608
Description: VG. C265; Ex-Library. Binding is Soft Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksByDogear,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even for a Mouse
by
Weil, Lisl
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Scholastic Inc. 1976.
Description: G. TW 3408 cover is well-rubbed; C1440. Binding is Soft Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksByDogear,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=-59042860&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|