New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Even for a Mouse

by Lisl Weil

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Even for a Mouse

by Weil, Lisl

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590428606 ISBN: 0590428608

Description: Good. 0590428608 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, name inside cover, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Even for a Mouse

by Weil, Lisl

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Paperback Covers Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590428606 ISBN: 0590428608

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light creases along spine, else tight and bright. Gift dedication on inside cover. "This is Mrs. Ollie Mouse and her darling daughter, Little Ollie. This is Mr. A. H. Cat. A. H. stands for always hungry. They live in one house. But not together.". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Even for a Mouse

by Weil, Lisl

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Illus by the author. VG. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Even for a Mouse

by Weil

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590428606 ISBN: 0590428608

Description: Weil. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Even for a Mouse

by Weil, Lisl

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Paperback Covers Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590428606 ISBN: 0590428608

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Negligible wear at tips, few light creases along spine, text tight and bright. "This is Mrs. Ollie Mouse and her darling daughter, Little Ollie. This is Mr. A. H. Cat. A. H. stands for always hungry. They live in one house. But not together.". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Even for a Mouse

by Weil, Lisl

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Description: Fair. AND NOT EX-LIBRARY SURFACE WEAR & STAIN, SOUND tho. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Overton-Slack family trust, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Even for a Mouse

by Weil, Lisl

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Book Services ISBN-13: 9780590428606 ISBN: 0590428608

Description: Good. 0590428608 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Even for a Mouse

by Lisl Weil

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Slight edgewear-reading crease-name and a numeral inside-pages clean and tight but tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Even for a Mouse

by Lisl Weil

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services

Description: Lisl Weil. A very good to fine paperback. 3rd printing 1987. Previous owner's name on inner cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Even for a Mouse

by Lisl Weil

price: $12.77

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590428606 ISBN: 0590428608

Description: New. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Even for a Mouse

by Weil, Lisl

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. TW 3408 cover is well-rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksByDogear, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Even for a Mouse

by Weil, Lisl

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Scholastic Inc. 1976. ISBN-13: 9780590428606 ISBN: 0590428608

Description: VG. C265; Ex-Library. Binding is Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksByDogear, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Even for a Mouse

by Weil, Lisl

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Scholastic Inc. 1976.

Description: G. TW 3408 cover is well-rubbed; C1440. Binding is Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksByDogear, FL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.