» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Book About Christopher Columbus

by Ruth Belov Gross

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by R. Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Ruth Belov Gross, Syd Hoff

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Good. Stated first printing. Foxing on cover and in text. Mild creasing and soiling on cover. Pages yellowing. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Ruth Belov Gross; Syd Hoff

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Ruth Belov Gross; Syd Hoff

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Ruth Belov Gross, Syd Hoff

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Ruth Belov Gross, Syd Hoff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Ruth Belov Gross, Syd Hoff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Ruth Belov Gross, Syd Hoff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Ruth Belov Gross, Syd Hoff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross, Ruth Belov; Hoff, Syd

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Very Good. 0590098918 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z73A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross, Ruth Belov; Hoff, Syd

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Saddle Sti Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Fair. 0590098918 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross, Ruth Belov, Illustrated By Syd Hoff

price: $5.15

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Books, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Near fine condition. Light edgewear, rubbing, some light creases to covers and pages. First page is loosened from spine at bottom 3". Mild toning. "Columbus has just landed on an island near Florida. He has a feeling that there are people watching him. He is right. " Interesting illustrations. 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross

price: $6.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Hoff. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross

price: $6.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Hoff. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross, Ruth Belov; Hoff, Syd

price: $7.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Very Good. 0590098918 Excellent condition, paperback 1974, slight water damage at top, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross, Ruth Belov

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Hoff, Syd. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Owner Spine is taped. Corners are starting to wear. Signed by previous owner on first page. Children's book about Christopher Columbus, including color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross, Ruth Belov; Hoff, Syd

price: $14.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Very Good. 0590098918 Excellent condition, paperback 1974, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus By Ruth Belov Gross; Syd Hoff

by Ruth Belov Gross, Syd Hoff

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross, Ruth Belov; Hoff, Syd

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Good. 0590098918 Paperback-Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Delivery confirmation provided with this item. We gladly accept APO/FPO orders. Delivery confirma... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus: R. Gross (Paperback, 1940)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: VERY_GOOD. Very good softcover by Gross. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross, Ruth Belov; Hoff, Syd

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Good. 0590098918 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross, Ruth Belov; Hoff, Syd

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Good. 0590098918 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Ruth Belov Gross; Syd Hoff

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Very Good. Covers with very light edge rubbing. Spine sound and undamaged with minimal to NO creasing. Interior clean and sound with NO markings. Clean bright solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross, Ruth Belov; Hoff, Syd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Very Good. 0590098918 K82___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book About Christopher Columbus

by Gross, Ruth Belov; Hoff, Syd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590098915 ISBN: 0590098918

Description: Very Good. 0590098918 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.