» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale" (Longman Literature Guides)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale" (Longman Literature Guides)

by A. Norman; Bushrui Jeffares, Suheil Badi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
York Notes on the Winter's Tale used book

York Notes on the Winter's Tale

by Shakespeare, William

price: $4.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman York Press, Place Riad Solh, Beirut Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Very Good. 1988 PRINTING, EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN TEXT, MINOR COVER WEAR, 104 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale" (Longman Literature Guides) new book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale" (Longman Literature Guides)

by A. Norman Jeffares; Suheil Badi Bushrui

price: $5.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1988-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: New. This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear from store display, customer browsing and handling, and or warehouse shelving. Not a remainder or cut-out-pulled from store shelf. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale

by Jeffares, A. Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight creasing to spine/covers. Edgewear/shelfwear/any other defects will be minor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale" (Longman Literature Guides) used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale" (Longman Literature Guides)

by A. Norman Jeffares, Suheil Badi Bushrui

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Flyleaf missing Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale" (Longman Literature Guides) used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale" (Longman Literature Guides)

by A. Norman Jeffares, Suheil Badi Bushrui

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Winter's Tale York Notes used book

The Winter's Tale York Notes

by Loreto Todd

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Winter's Tale York Notes used book

The Winter's Tale York Notes

by Loreto Todd

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Winter's Tale York Notes used book

The Winter's Tale York Notes

by Loreto Todd

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Winter's Tale York Notes used book

The Winter's Tale York Notes

by Loreto Todd

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Winter's Tale York Notes used book

The Winter's Tale York Notes

by Loreto Todd

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

York Notes on the Winter's Tale By William Shakespeare used book

York Notes on the Winter's Tale By William Shakespeare

by Todd, Loreto

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Impression Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Very Good. Little used. No notes within text. Just very light shelfwea.r. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Winter's Tale York Notes used book

The Winter's Tale York Notes

by Loreto Todd

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale

by Loreto Todd

price: $11.99

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Winter's Tale York Notes used book

The Winter's Tale York Notes

by Loreto Todd

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale

price: $12.11

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Fine. New book. Paperback published by Longman reprinted in1997. UK seller. Can post internationally. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale" (Longman Literature Guides) used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale" (Longman Literature Guides)

by Jeffares, A. Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nt Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 01/01/1989 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Good. 0582023238 Some wear around edges of cover/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Winter's Tale York Notes used book

The Winter's Tale York Notes

by Loreto Todd

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's 'Winter's Tale' (Longman Literature Guides)

by A. Norman Jeffares; Suheil Badi Bushrui

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Winter's Tale York Notes used book

The Winter's Tale York Notes

by Loreto Todd

price: $13.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale

by Loreto Todd

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale

by Todd, Loreto

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 01/01/1991 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale

by Todd, Loreto

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 01/01/1991 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale

by Todd, Loreto

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 01/01/1991 ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Used: Like New. There is very slight shelf wear mainly to the cover but the book is new and unread. It will be dispatched the same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hilary and Colin`s books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale used book

York Notes on William Shakespeare's the Winter's Tale

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780582023239 ISBN: 0582023238

Description: Very good. Very good unread copy, pages clean & bright, cover slightly marked & has minor shelf wear. Next working day post. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.