» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Money Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Very Good hardcover/Acceptable jacket, firm binding, pages clean and tight, cover in very good condition, jacket has small tears at edges, book club edition Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Hard cover-no dust jacket--book in good conditionDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975-01-01

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is good to vg, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Books are good, dj have some to considerable wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Money Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Bantam Books, 1976, 9.3 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Money Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Money Changers

by Hailey

price: $6.17

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1975

Description: No Illustration. Good. No Jacket. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Money-Changers

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1975, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good jacket. BCA edition; rest Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Money Changers

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, Ny: Date Published: 1975

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 472 pp. DJ yellowed from age, has edge wear including several 1/2 inch tears. Top and bottom of spine slightly bumped. Interior very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. 0122 2009 Thanks for shopping with us no dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Money Changers

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Money-Changers used book

The Money-Changers

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Used, good. Book Club Edition. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Book Club Edition. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Money-Changers

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $2.86

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: C. 1975

Description: Vg/gd dj, lt wear/soil, DJ-few small tears, spine sunned, 3.36. 436pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Money-Changers

by Arthur Hailey

price: $4.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Money-Changers

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Taped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Money-Changers

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $12.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1975 B.C. A/MICHAEL JOSEPH. CLEAN FIRM LIKE NEW TEXT. NOT WRITTEN IN. GOOD CLEAN DUSTJACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Money Changers

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $17.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam

Description: New. B000MWF844 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Money-Changers

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $17.41

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges, spine slant etc. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Money Changers

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $17.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam

Description: New. B000MWF844 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Airport

Airport

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.32!

Strong Medicine

Strong Medicine

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Moneychangers

The Moneychangers

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.76!

Evening News

Evening News

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Detective

Detective

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wheels

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.86!