» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

What is a Dinosaur? (a Just Ask Book)

by Chris Arvetis, And Palmer, Carole

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

What is a Dinosaur?

by Arvetis, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Date Published: c1988

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

What is a Dinosaur? a Just Ask Book

by Carole Palmer; James Buckley

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New. 1997 Edition.....hardback....New hardback No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur?

by Chris Arvetis, Carole Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1988

Description: James Buckley. Very Good. Just Ask Book. A Weekly Reader Book. 32 pp. Cover is shelf worn, edges frayed. Interior is clean, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur?

by Chris Arvetis And Carole Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications, Middletown, CT Date Published: 1988

Description: James Buckley. Very Good. A Just Ask Book. Raccoon tells Christopher all about dinosaurs and shows him and his friends some fossils too. Approx 30 pp. Hard boards are rubbed. First blank page torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur?

by Chris Arvetis And Carole Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications, Middletown, CT Date Published: 1988

Description: James Buckley. Good. "Dinosaurs must have been very, very big, " says Christopher. Raccoon tells Christopher all about dinosaurs and shows him and his friends some fossils too. Approx 30 pp. Hardboards are rubbed. Inside front cover and title page have markings and smugges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur? a Just Ask Book

by Carole Palmer; Chris Arvetis; Illustrator-James Buckley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c17s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur: a Just Ask Book

by Chris; Palmer, Carole Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur: a Just Ask Book

by Chris; Palmer, Carole Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur? a Just Ask Book

by Chris; Palmer, Carole Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur? a Just Ask Book

by Chris; Palmer, Carole Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur? (a Just Ask Book)

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Checkerboard Press Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur? a Just Ask Book

by Carole Arvetis Chris; Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur? (Just Ask Books)

by Chris Arvetis, Carole Palmer, James Buckley

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780516097824 ISBN: 0516097822

Description: Acceptable. MINOR COVER WEAR. INITIALS INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur? (a Just Ask Book)

by Arvetis, Chris, And Palmer, Carole

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Pub. For Weekly Reader, Middletown, Ct., 1988

Description: James Buckley. Tall thin octavo, decorated boards, no dj. Previous owner's name on inside cover else near fine. Unpaginated (32 pp). Explains the world of dinosaurs to you child. Simple words, colorful pictures. Answers questions your child asks. How big were they, what's a fossil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur?

by Chris Arvetis

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. A Just Ask Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur?

by Arvetis, Chris

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications, Ct. Date Published: 1988

Description: Buckley, James. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very little wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur?

by Arvetis, Chris And Palmer, Carole

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Middletown, C Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What is a Dinosaur? a Just Ask Book

by Palmer, Carole; Arvetis, Chris

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications

Description: New. B000NQ05WO Thanks X05G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What is a Dinosaur? a Just Ask Book

by Palmer, Carole; Arvetis, Chris

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1/1/1988

Description: New. B000NQ05WO We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E84. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur? a Just Ask Book

by Chris; Palmer, Carole Arvetis

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur? a Just Ask Book

by Chris; Palmer, Carole Arvetis

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur (a Just Ask Book)

by Arvetis, Chris And Palmer Carole

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbus, Weekly Reader Books 1988

Description: Hardback, Weekly Reader Edition, Fine/no DJ; glossy pictorial covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is a Dinosaur? (Just Ask Book)

by Chris Arvetis, Carole Palmer, James Buckley

price: $4.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780516097824 ISBN: 0516097822

Description: Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What is a Dinosaur? (Just Ask Books)

by Arvetis, Chris; Palmer, Carole; Buckley, James

price: $10.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 9/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780516097824 ISBN: 0516097822

Description: New. 0516097822 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X58H. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What is a Dinosaur? (A Just Ask Book)

by CHRIS ARVETIS

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications, CT Date Published: 1988

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. MINT/TIGHT & UNREAD/NEVER OPENED! /((ch188)hc. Includes illustrations. Glossy Pictorial Hardcover/early reader read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.