» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Antiworlds

by Andrei Voznesensky

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780465003778 ISBN: 046500377X

Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Ex-library. Mylar covered dust jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Date Published: 1966

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Andrei Voznesensky

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781125159408 ISBN: 1125159405

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Andrei Voznesensky

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781125159408 ISBN: 1125159405

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei (Edited By Patricia Blake And May Hayward)

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 120pp. Translators: W.H. Auden, Jean Garrigue, Max Hayward, Stanley Kunitz, Stanley Moss, William Jay Smith, Richard Wilbur. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback w/ DJ Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Book in good condition with tape mark on inside page. DJ fair with inside flap missing from back. Great modern poetry with translations by six American poets. Foreword by W. H. Auden. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books,, NY: Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Translated from the Russian by W. H. Auden, Stanley Kunitz, and Richard Wilbur, among others. First edition thus. Gift inscription on half-title page, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei;

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good in Very Good DJ: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei (Edited By Patricia Blake And Max Hayward)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Basic Books Inc., Publishers, 1966

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Worn, Torn Dust Jacket. First U.S. Edition. With a Foreward by W.H. Auden. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $16.16

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic

Description: Translations by W. H. Auden, Stanley Kunitz, Richard Wilbur and others. Near fine in like price-clipped dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. A sharp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $17.14

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1967

Description: 120 pages Edited by Patricia Blake and Max Hayward, with a Foreword by W.H. Auden who is also one of the several translators. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $20.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Antiworlds used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei (Foreword By W.H. Auden)

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1967

Description: First edition. Edited by Patricia Blake and Max Hayward, with a foreword by W.H. Auden. Translators include W.H. Auden, Jean Garrigue, Stanley Kunitz, Stanley Moss, William Jay Smith and Richard Wilbur. Light rubbing on the front wrapper else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Andrei Voznesensky

price: $38.58

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9781125159408 ISBN: 1125159405

Description: Very Good. Edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781122233897 ISBN: 1122233892

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BASIC BOOKS * CIVITAS ISBN-13: 9781125261743 ISBN: 1125261749

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: London: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Small octavo. A very good copy issued in wraps with light creasing along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BASIC BOOKS * CIVITAS ISBN-13: 9781122292078 ISBN: 1122292074

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Second edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. HC has bumped corners and spine ends, cover faded at edges, text edges foxed, dustwrapper has chipped spine ends, corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BASIC BOOKS, INC., PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9781161769302 ISBN: 1161769307

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $13.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1966. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Antiworlds

by Andrei Voznesensky

price: $22.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Antiworlds

by Voznesensky, Andrea

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Second edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book has light fading edges of cover, yellowing of pages, dustwrapper has chipping of spine, rub of edges, light fading of panels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.