» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Mindwarpers

by Eric Frank Russell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mindwarpers (a Magnum Science Fiction Original)

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestige Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, age discoloration, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Date Published: 1965

Description: Very-Good. 12mo. {004839} The Mindwarpers by Eric Frank Russell. Published by Lancer in 1965. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: partial tanning on front paste down, Text: cream colored pages, occasional creasing. {Blurb} … he began to remember a past he had completely forgotten … a past in which he had been a cold blooded murder …{Lancer 72-942.50} read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Prestige Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good+ 12mo. {009302} The Mindwarpers by Eric Frank Russell. Published by Prestige Books in 1972. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi 2nd Printing {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: blacked out inscription(s) on front paste down, blacked out inscription(s) on rear pastedown. {Magnum 75414 1.50} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Eric Frank Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mindwarpers, the

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd 12/1972 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Magnum

Description: Has no reading creases. Has five. Mass Market Paperback: Magnum: 75414: 2nd 12/1972: Has no reading creases. Has five letters printed on theback cover. Looks Unread. : Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Epic Frank

price: $3.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestige, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780447754148 ISBN: 0447754149

Description: Illustrated by Berkey, John. Very Good+ 0447754149. 158 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very light reading creases. Solid, clean. Great art work! An excellent gift! Cursed with two pasts, Richard Bransome fights a grim battle against an invisible invasion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $4.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Date Published: December 1972

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued. Used. minor shelf wear, and very light soiling on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mindwarpers (Mind Warpers)

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $4.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Good, a light spine and hinge line, a corner crease, an end page corner tear. Solid binding, clean, lightly toned, pages.; Mass Market PB; 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Lancer (75414) Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780447754148 ISBN: 0447754149

Description: Berkey, John. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 158 p. 1972 paperback edition from Lancer (75414). VERY GOOD. John Berkey cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Unread copy with lightest of shelf rubs to cover edge. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mindwarpers (Originally Published as With a Strange Device. ) used book

The Mindwarpers (Originally Published as With a Strange Device. )

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lancer 72-942

Description: [72-942] 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Originally published as With a Strange Device....(Science Fiction, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $16.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition-First Printing Binding: Vintage Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. #72-942. A beautiful copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light age-toning and a small crease to the front panel. Spine is uncreased, just lightly rubbed. A very nice copy in a protective sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: See notes

Description: Good. B0026SBJK4 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 158 pages, Lancer Books (1965). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Cursed with two pasts, Richard Bransome fights a grim battle against an invisible invasion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

THE MINDWARPERS

by ERIC FRANK RUSSELL

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SCIENCE FICTION Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: LANCER Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Adell's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Magnum

Description: Fine. B000AMWA4C 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $4.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Magnum

Description: Very Good. B000GZKBQM Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $4.37

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Magnum

Description: Very Good. B000GZKBQM Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: magnum

Description: # paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: LANCER BOOKS INC ISBN-13: 9781122682183 ISBN: 1122682182

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: LANCER BOOKS INC ISBN-13: 9781122682183 ISBN: 1122682182

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mindwarpers

by Russell, Eric Frank

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: LANCER BOOKS INC ISBN-13: 9780447754148 ISBN: 0447754149

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mindwarpers

by Eric Frank Russell

price: $34.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lancer Books

Description: Good. Paperback-prompt dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.