» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

by K. Bollard John

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

by John, K. Bollard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTICS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

by John, K. Bollard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book, Finding Words and Using Them Well [Easy to Use Reference to Help You Find the Right Word Or Its Opposite]

by Bollard, John

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The lucky word power book: finding words and using them well.

by Bollard, John K.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

by N/A

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: New. New and unmarked copy, Ships 1st Class Mail. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

by N/A

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: As New. Looks new and unused. Ships 1st Class Mail. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Lucky Word Power Book: Finding Words & Using Them Well

by Bollard, John K.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: New. 043947325X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10V. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

by John K. Bollard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book: Finding Words & Using Them Well

by John K. Bollard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book: Finding Words & Using Them Well

by Bollard, John K.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Good. 043947325X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

by John K. Bollard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

by John K. Bollard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Good. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

by John, K. Bollard

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Like New. Small SOFTCOVER, 32 p., juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

by John K. Bollard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book: Finding Words & Using Them Well

by Bollard, John K.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Good. 043947325X SMALL BOOKLET LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION HAS SOME MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-AE2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book: Finding Words & Using Them Well

by John K. Bollard

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book: Finding Words & Using Them Well

by Bollard, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Fine- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book: Finding Words & Using Them Well

by Bollard, John K.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Very Good. 043947325X Good Condition, Shelfwear, bends, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Word Power Book (Finding Words and Using Them Well)

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439473255 ISBN: 043947325X

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.