» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Ron Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D. Kanold

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Miffli Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Good. 1999. A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Book only-does not include additional resources. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Ron Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D. Kanold

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Miffli Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Very Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Minor shelf wear. MARKINGS may be PRESENT. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Ron Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D. Kanold

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Miffli Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Very Good. Multiple copies available. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry By Larson used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry By Larson

by Larson

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Very Good. 1999 HARDCOVER; names on inside cover and numbers on book edge; otherwise great condition with no other internal marking/hiliting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Ron Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D. Kanold

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Larson, Ron; Boswell, Laurie; Stiff, Lee; Kanold, Timothy D.

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Very Good. 0395879884 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Larson, Ron; Boswell, Laurie; Stiff, Lee; Kanold, Timothy D.

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Very Good. 0395879884 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry new book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Ron Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D. Kanold

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Miffli Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: New. Brand New 1999. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Larson, Ron; Boswell, Laurie; Stiff, Lee; Kanold, Timothy D.

price: $19.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Fine. 0395879884 LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Ron Larson; Laurie Boswell; Lee Stiff; Timothy D. Kanold

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Like New. Bumpy corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

McDougal Littell, Passport to Algebra and Geometry, 1999 Isbn: 0395879884 used book

McDougal Littell, Passport to Algebra and Geometry, 1999 Isbn: 0395879884

by McDougal Littell

price: $31.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Larson

price: $34.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell, Evanston, IL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Used Very Good. Has minimal markings. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Has markings inside front cover and on fly page. Binding is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Larson

price: $34.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell, Evanston, IL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Used Very Good. Has minimal markings. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Has markings inside front cover and on fly page. Binding is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Larson

price: $38.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell, Evanston, IL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Has markings inside front cover and a stamp on fly page. Binding is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Larson, Ron, Laurie Boswell, Timothy D. Kanold, Lee Stiff

price: $45.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell, Evanston, Il Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. A basic to Algebra, Geometry. Book has school stamp as well as former students name, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Anderson dba Treasure Vault, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Ron Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D. Kanold

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Ron Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D. Kanold

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Ron Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D. Kanold

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Ron Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D. Kanold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to Algebra and Geometry: Larson (Hardcover, 1999) used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry: Larson (Hardcover, 1999)

by Ron Larson; Laurie Boswell; Lee Stiff; Timothy D. Kanold

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Ex-school copy. Cover is worn, mostly corners and spine. Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougall Littell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougall Littell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougall Littell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to Algebra and Geometry used book

Passport to Algebra and Geometry

by Larson, Ron; Boswell, Laurie; Stiff, Lee; Kanold, Timothy D.

price: $21.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Good. 0395879884 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

McDougal Littell Passport to Algebra and Geometry, By Larson, Grade 6-9 used book

McDougal Littell Passport to Algebra and Geometry, By Larson, Grade 6-9

by Ron Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D Kanold

price: $22.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell & Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395879887 ISBN: 0395879884

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 16427038 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780395879887 Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 16427038 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.