Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780394800639ISBN:039480063X
Description: Vestal. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Vestal. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Vestal. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Vestal. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Random House, 1966
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 7"x8.5". Green book with picture of Pilgrams coming to shore.86 pages with large color illustrations. Decorative innerboards. Large childrens print. read more
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, N Y
Date Published: 1966
Description: Illustrated by Vestal, H. B. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125114 1966. Presumed first edition. Hardbound in illustrated olive cloth. Book very good, no DJ. Cover not fresh, slightly edgeworn, previous owner name stamped in front, two-color illustrations, 86 pp., spot on page... 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
ISBN-13:9780394800639ISBN:039480063X
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. BCE Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. This is a Retired Library Book with all the Markings, Labels and/or Stamps you should expect with a Retired Library Book. 86 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780394800639ISBN:039480063X
Description: Very Good. 039480063X Picture hardcover is slightly worn along the edges. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Pages are bright and clean. Very good condition through and through! ; 6.5" x 8.25; 86 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: H. B. Vestal. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains. Has library card on inside front cover. Spine has been repaired. Has library sticker on spine and back cover. American history written in easy to understand text for elementary school children. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.