» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Randon Hause Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394800639 ISBN: 039480063X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by elizabeth Payne

price: $3.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: H.B. Vestal. Good. No dust jacket. 86 p. Step up books read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: H.B. Vestal. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped and frayed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne

price: $6.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394800639 ISBN: 039480063X

Description: Vestal. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne

price: $6.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Vestal. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne

price: $6.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Vestal. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne

price: $6.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Vestal. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne

price: $6.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Vestal. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers (Step-Up Books)

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Vestal, H. B. Fine. No Jacket. 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" Book Club Edition; Step-Up Books Series. fine in and out. perhaps never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne

price: $7.07

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Vestal. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

meet the pilgrim fathers

by payne, elizabeth

price: $7.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random house step-up books, new york Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394800639 ISBN: 039480063X

Description: Vestal, H. B. Very Good. 86pp Illustrations Corners of cover are rubbed, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth, Illustrated By H.B. Vestal

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House, 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 7"x8.5". Green book with picture of Pilgrams coming to shore.86 pages with large color illustrations. Decorative innerboards. Large childrens print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, N Y Date Published: 1966

Description: Illustrated by Vestal, H. B. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125114 1966. Presumed first edition. Hardbound in illustrated olive cloth. Book very good, no DJ. Cover not fresh, slightly edgeworn, previous owner name stamped in front, two-color illustrations, 86 pp., spot on page... 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780394800639 ISBN: 039480063X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394800639 ISBN: 039480063X

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. BCE Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth A.

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394800639 ISBN: 039480063X

Description: Good Text Clean. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the pilgrim fathers

by Payne

price: $5.87

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. This is a Retired Library Book with all the Markings, Labels and/or Stamps you should expect with a Retired Library Book. 86 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $8.91

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394800639 ISBN: 039480063X

Description: Very Good. 039480063X Picture hardcover is slightly worn along the edges. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Pages are bright and clean. Very good condition through and through! ; 6.5" x 8.25; 86 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $50.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394800639 ISBN: 039480063X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers By Payne, Elizabeth

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1966-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780394800639 ISBN: 039480063X

Description: Very Good. LG HBB ~~ 2/26 5 A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $3.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: H. B. Vestal. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains. Has library card on inside front cover. Spine has been repaired. Has library sticker on spine and back cover. American history written in easy to understand text for elementary school children. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilee Harper, WY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.