|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
by
Hansberry, Lorraine
Binding: Paperback
Description: Very good. One of the internet's biggest collections of Samuel French and Dramatists Play Service scripts is here at Baba's Books. No marks. Be well. : ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baba's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window: a Drama in Three Acts
by
Hansberry, Lorraine
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Samuel French
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good Plus. 12mo. 126 pages. Blue wraps. Tight binding, clean pages. A touch of reading wear to wraps, with mild sunning to spine, and a few(! ) penciled marks on a few(! ) pages, otherwise better than Good. With previous owner's name to title page. No underlining. No highlighting, Not ex-library. An excellent copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eliabooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
by
Hansberry, Lorraine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394407135
ISBN: 039440713X
Description: Very good; Collectible. Samuel French, C'65. 126pages. Stapled pamphlet form. Unmarked text. No folds on wraps or pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
loudavis,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
by
Hansberry, Lorraine. (Nemiroff, Robert). (Braine, John).
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Ex-library copy, with bookplate on front pastedown, residue of library pocket on rear flyleaf, off-set tape marks on both endpapers, with library stamp on top edge, else a fresh, bright copy in dust jacket. The jacket has off-set tape marks on both... HANSBERRY, Lorraine. THE SIGN IN SIDNEY BRUSTEIN'S WINDOW. A Drama in Three Acts. [Introduction by Robert Nemiroff. Foreword by John Braine]. Cloth spine, paper-covered boards, pp. lxi, 143. read more
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
by
Hansberry, Lorraine
Edition: 1st "acting" ed., and first edition thus [with "Note to the
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Samuel French, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Spine is very slightly faded, with nick at top of spine, two pages of text slightly loose at staple, else a very good copy. HANSBERRY, Lorraine. THE SIGN IN SIDNEY BRUSTEIN'S WINDOW. A Drama in Three Acts. [Introduction by Robert Nemiroff]. 12mo, green printed wrappers, 128 pages, stapled. read more
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
by
Hansberry, Lorraine
Edition: Poster
Binding: Poster
Description: Attractive large theatre window card for the San Francisco production of Lorraine Hansberry's play The Sign In Sidney Brustein's Window. The production starred Gabriel Dell and Alice Ghostley both of whom originated the roles on Broadway. Printed in yellow red and black and illsutrated with nice artwork drawings. There is a minor line imperfection in the poster but this is in very nice condition and uncommon. Also included is a framed theatre poster for the 1972 revival that starred Hal Linden ... read more
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
by
Hansberry, Lorraine. (Nemiroff, Robert). (Braine, John).
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: A fine copy in near fine dust jacket; jacket is lightly foxed on rear panel, else quite crisp and bright. HANSBERRY, Lorraine. THE SIGN IN SIDNEY BRUSTEIN'S WINDOW. A Drama in Three Acts. [Introduction by Robert Nemiroff. Foreword by John Braine]. Cloth spine, paper-covered boards, pp. lxi, 143. read more
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
by
Lorraine Hansberry
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Samuel French Inc
Date Published: 1965
Description: Fair. Wear on Corners, Cover & Edges. Some Wear on binding. ex-library copy. read more
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window: a Drama in Three Acts
by
Hansberry, Lorraine
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Samuel French, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 7.25" (18.5 cm) Tall. Stapled, booklet-style binding is tight. Pages clean, age-darkened. Wraps are edge rubbed with light handling wear. 128 pp. Acting edition of play by Lorraine Hansberry, who also authored "A Raisin in the Sun. " read more
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
by
Hansberry, Lorraine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; WE CANNOT SHIP TO WA ADDRESSES. A bit worn along the edges, jacket has small chips at corners and spine, price clipped.; 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magus Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
by
Hansberry, Lorraine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Samuel French Inc.
Description: Very Good. B000J4JWMY Very good to like new. Light corner and edge wear. Light cover wear. No highlighting. No underlining. Pamphlet style (staple bound). Samuel French. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
by
Lorraine Hansberry Introduction By Robert Nemiroff Foreword By John Braine
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket shows light wear and chipping but nothing major-Top edge of pages are dyed red. Jacket is not price clipped-po name written in marker on top of ffep. Frontispiece photograph of actor/actress from the play. "The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window demonstrates again that Miss Hansberry is a talented and important dramatist. Unsentimental sympathy for the weakness of man is a notable feature of this searching examination of troubled human ... read more
|
|
Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
by
Hansberry, Lorraine
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black cloth over green boards. Introduction by Robert Nemiroff, foreword by John Braine. Hansberry's second and last play. Very slight edge wear. Rare Book Room-modern lit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window-Playbill-November 1964-Vol. 1-No. 11
by
Hansberry, Lorraine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: LONGACRE THEATRE, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1964
Description: VG. B/W PHOTO COVER-B/W PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS, SOME COLOR. -RITA MORENO, GABRIEL DELL, IN: LORRAINE HANSBERRY'S "THE SIGN IN SIDNEY BRUSTEIN'S WINDOW"-ALSO STARRING: ALICE GHOSTLEY, WITH: JOHN ALDERMAN, BEN ALIZA, LOUISE SOREL, DOLPH SWEET, ETC...; 8vo; 66 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window. Introduction By Robert Nemiroff, Foreword By John Braine
by
Hansberry, Lorraine
Binding: Hardcover
Description: New York (1965). First edition, 8vo. A fine copy in dw. DW nicked at base of spine. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=-39440713&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|