» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Boredom new book

Boredom

by Faile

price: $165.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Die Gestalten Verlag, California, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783899550078 ISBN: 3899550072

Description: Faile. New. No dust jacket as issued. still in shrink wrap from publisher. 180 p. Includes illustrations. includes CD limited printing of 1500 3/4 cloth binding Product Description Boredom is the third thematic book by New York based street art collective Faile. Along with their own work they have gathered an eclectic selection of pieces by the likes of RoStarr, David Kinsey, Ease, Banksy, Derric Hodgson and Geoff McFetridge ranging from fine art, design and photgraphy, to writing and music. As ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MiraDolce, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boredom

by Faile; McNeil, Patrick

price: $95.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Limited Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Morrison Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783899550078 ISBN: 3899550072

Description: Near Fine hardcover. No dust jacket. Blue cloth spine. Limited First Edition of 1500 copies. Overall a clean and bright copy. Numerous illustrations. This copy does not include the CD. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boredom With Free Cd

by Faile, Von

price: $165.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Die Gestalten Verlag Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783899550078 ISBN: 3899550072

Description: Near Fine. 3899550072. Includes cd. Boards and spine, panels all very good. Pages are clean, a very good near fine copy. Art Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.02 x 8.9 x 7.48 Inches; 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boredom

by Von Faile; Patrick McNeil; Faile

price: $132.77

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Die Gestalten Verlag Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783899550078 ISBN: 3899550072

Description: Very Good. A RARE BOOK-; An unread collectors copy, carefully stored since publication.; Cover-VG+, just the lightest hint of shelfwear; Inscriptions-none present, no ownership marks, stamps or mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.