Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This richly illustrated and thoroughly researched book takes the reader through the history of a fascinating city. As the capital of two great empires, Constantinople occupied a strategic political position between the West and the East for centuries and inspired artists from both cultures to create works of the very highest quality. All major cultural treasures of the city are described here, from the masterpieces of the early Christian period to the magnificent palaces and mosques of the Ottoman era and the architectural achievements of the nineteenth century.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Constantinople: Istanbul's Historical Heritage-Flexi
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Constantinople: Istanbul's Historical Heritage-Flexi
by
Yerasimos, Stephane
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: h. fullman
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783833135675
ISBN: 3833135670
Description: Fine. Paperback in near fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rob Briggs ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Constantinople: Istanbul's Historical Heritage-Flexi
by
Yerasimos, Stephane
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: h. fullman
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783833135675
ISBN: 3833135670
Description: Fine. Softrcover in near fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rob Briggs ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Constantinople: Istanbul's Historical Heritage-Flexi
by
Yerasimos, Stephane
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: h. fullman
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783833135675
ISBN: 3833135670
Description: Fine. Softrcover in near fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rob Briggs ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Constantinople: Istanbul's Historical Heritage-Flexi
by
Yerasimos, Stephane
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: h. fullman
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783833135675
ISBN: 3833135670
Description: Fine. Paperback in fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rob Briggs ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Constantinople: Istanbul's Historical Heritage-Flexi
by
Stephane Yerasimos
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: h.f. ullman
Date Published: 2007-01-01
ISBN-13: 9783833135675
ISBN: 3833135670
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW Book with clean text, nice cover, tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mary Phipps ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Constantinople: Istanbul's Historical Heritage-Flexi
by
Yerasimos, Stephane
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: h.f. ullman
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783833135675
ISBN: 3833135670
Description: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Constantinople: Istanbul's Historical Heritage-Flexi
by
Yerasimos, Stephane
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: h.f. ullman
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783833135675
ISBN: 3833135670
Description: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Constantinople: Istanbul's Historical Heritage-Flexi
by
Yerasimos, Stephane
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: h.f. ullman
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783833135675
ISBN: 3833135670
Description: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Constantinople: Istanbul's Historical Heritage-Flexi
by
Yerasimos, Stephane
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: h.f. ullman
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783833135675
ISBN: 3833135670
Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.