» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Nemesis

by Phil Davis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nemesis

by Davis, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Davis Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Used-Good. TIGHT, good reading copy-has some creasing/shelf wear NO MARKS! --Buy with confidence-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Davis, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good+ 0380419130 Tight, slightly slanting spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Fiction (#2517) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Davis, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Very-Good. 12mo. {004377} Nemesis by Phil Davis. ISBN 0380419130. Published by Morrow/Avon in 1979. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, short tear(s), light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: soiling on front paste down, Text: tanning around extremities, occasional creasing. {Keywords} FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Phil Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Good. Binding creases, pages clean, some cover wear some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Phil Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Phil Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Phil Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Phil Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Phil Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Davis, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Phil Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Davis, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon 41913 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Davis, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: DAVIS, PHIL: NEMESIS This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel PlaceŽ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Phil Davis

price: $3.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Avon Books, 1979, 7.1 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use. Special Notes on this book: slight, very slight wear Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Davis, Phil

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books. ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Phil Davis

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Acceptable. Acceptible Mass Market Paperback, a lot of cover wear, minor spine creasing, pages yellowed but clean, Faded cover A used book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemisis

by Davis, Phil

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Good. He may be the only man who can save the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nemesis

by Davis, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Good. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, unmarked text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nemesis

by Davis, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Good. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nemesis

by Davis, Phil

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380419135 ISBN: 0380419130

Description: Fair. 0380419130 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 00 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nemesis

by Davis, Phil

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: avon

Description: # paperback, near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.