» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tu M'. Rätsel Über Rätsel

by Marcel; Gerstner Duchamp, Karl

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tu M'. Rätsel Über Rätsel

by Duchamp, Marcel; Gerstner, Karl

price: $7.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: Fine. 3775791264 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tu M'. Rî£Tsel ¿Ber Rî£Tsel

by Duchamp, Marcel; Gerstner, Karl

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tu M'. Rätsel Über Rätsel

by Duchamp, Marcel; Gerstner, Karl

price: $9.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: Fine. 3775791264 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marcel Duchamp: Tu M' Ratsel Uber Ratsel

by Gerstner, Karl

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST GERMAN LANGUAGE EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern, Germany Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: As New in As New jacket. ART & ART HISTORY. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 28 DOUBLE PAGES. IN GERMAN/AUF DEUTSCH. WITH B/W & COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Marcel Duchamp: }} Tu M' {{ Ratsel Uber Ratsel

by Gerstner, Karl

price: $10.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Hatje Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: New / Like New dust jacket in mylar. Unread. No Creases. Only slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tu M'. Rätsel Über Rätsel

by Duchamp, Marcel; Gerstner, Karl

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: Fine. 3775791264 In shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Marcel Duchamp: Tu M' Ratsel Uber Ratsel. Text in German

by Gerstner, Karl

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: New in New jacket. 56 pages, 25 color ill. New copy still in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tu M'. Rätsel Über Rätsel

by Duchamp, Marcel; Gerstner, Karl

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: Fine. 3775791264 Binding is HARDCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tu M'. Rätsel Über Rätsel

by Duchamp, Marcel

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag GmbH+C, Ostfildern (Kemnatt) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 3775791264 folio size, profusely illustrated, text in german, some light shelfwear to the dj, otherwise a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tu M'. Rätsel Über Rätsel

by Gerstner, Karl

price: $57.97

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Tu M'. Rätsel Über Rätsel Autor/Hrsg: Gerstner, Karl

price: $26.83

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: Eine Ecke bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Heine-Versandantiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Poor

used book

Tu M'. R? ? Tsel? ? Ber R? ? Tsel

by Peter Moser

price: $70.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783775791267 ISBN: 3775791264

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.