» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library, #11)

by Alex Stuart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library, #11)

by Stuart, Alex

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love

by Stuart, Alex

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Normal wear and tear for age. Book is tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library, #11)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Good. ---192 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love

by Stuart, Alex

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love

by Alex Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library, #11)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Good. Unmarked mass-market paperback with tight binding. Moderate cover wear include 1/4-inch spit at bottom back spine edge. Ninian Moray returns home two years after being legally declared dead to find his twin brother married to his former fiancee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library, #11)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library, #11)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library, #11)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library, #11)

by Stuart, Alex

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Good. Spinal and reader creasing, reader marked, no stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love ( Harlequin Classic Library 11 )

by Stuart, Alex

price: $2.01

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re-issued / Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Fine. 2nd print A-cond. slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love

by Alex Stuart

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Very Good. Harlequin Classic Library #11. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love

by Stuart, Alex

price: $3.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Classic Library ISBN-13: 0065373801258

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library #11) used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library #11)

by Stuart, Alex

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. Edgewear and creasing to light blue covers; number in ink at top of spine and corner of front cover, pages tanned. Tight book, reprint of earlier Harlequin title. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance Inventory No: 037717. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love

by Alex Stuart

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Classic Library. 11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love

by Stuart, Alex (Pseudonym Of Violet Vivian F. Stuart Mann)

price: $13.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin 527 R

Description: [527 R] 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Violet Vivian F. Stuart Mann. (Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library, #11)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library, #11)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library, #11)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return to Love (Classic #11)

by Stuart, Alex

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Los Angeles, CA USA: Harlequin, 1981, Los Angeles, CA USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Fair. Grade C-, pages tight, no markings, cover aged and worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books & Such, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library #11)

by Stuart, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Mass Market Paperback. MMPB, light shelf wear, tight binding, glossy wrappers, cover creases, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Family Bookstore ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library #11)

by Stuart, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Mass Market Paperback. MMPB, light shelf wear, tight binding, glossy wrappers, cover creases, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Family Bookstore ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library #11)

by Stuart, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Mass Market Paperback. MMPB, light shelf wear, tight binding, glossy wrappers, cover creases, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Family Bookstore ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library #11)

by Stuart, Alex

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return to Love (Harlequin Classic Library #11)

by Stuart, Alex

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780373800117 ISBN: 0373800118

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Gay Cavalier

by Alex Stuart

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Doctor on Horseback

by Alex Stuart

see all from $4.00!

new only from $10.00!

Garrison Hospital

by Alex Stuart

see all from $2.97!

new only from $2.97!

Spencer's Hospital

by Alex Stuart

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Captain's Table

by Alex Stuart

see all from $1.99!

Huntsman's Folly

by Alex Stuart

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!