» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

by Ann Salerno

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Highest Tower

by Ann Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

by Salerno, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Fine. 0373084080 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Highest Tower-Romance 408

by Hurley, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Near Fine. Paperback Original Lovely, bright copy. No creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

by Salerno, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Good. 0373084080 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

by Ann Salerno

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

by Ann Salerno

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Highest Tower

by Hurley, Ann;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Books, 1986

Description: GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Good. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Highest Tower

by Hurley, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: HURLEY, ANN: THE HIGHEST TOWER Silhouette Romance Series: 408. This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

by Ann Salerno

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Silhouette, 1985, 3.8 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

by Hurley, Ann

price: $2.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Highest Tower

by Hurley, Ann

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: SILHOUETTE Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Silhouette Romance #408; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION; PAGE EDGES YELLOWING DUE TO AGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Highest Tower

by Ann Hurley

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Very Good. Silhouette Romance #408. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Highest Tower

by Ann Hurley

price: $3.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Good. 0-373-08408-0 Silhouette Romance #408. Mild wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Good. Edition 1986 / Tilled & Some---> Moderate Creased Spine / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

by Ann Salerno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

by Ann Salerno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

by Salerno, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Very Good. 0373084080 A318___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Highest Tower #408

by Hurley, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, Light Reader wear, Bright covers, Silhouette Romance Series (purple covers) ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Highest Tower

by Hurley, Ann

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Major Publisher. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is pristine inside except for an address label inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fort Logan Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Highest Tower (Silhouette Romance, No 408)

price: $30.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373084081 ISBN: 0373084080

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.