» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Die Pest

by Albert Camus

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Die Pest

by Camus, Albert

price: $8.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, Reinbek bei Hamburg Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783499225000 ISBN: 349922500X

Description: Small octavo. In German. 350 pages. Light wear to covers, dampstain in lower corner of first 18 pages, else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Pest

by Albert Camus

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rowohlt-Verlag, Berlin Date Published: 1952

Description: Poor with no dust jacket; Ffep and title page are loose in book. Tear in back cover and cover is coming loose. Pages are yellow. 8vo; 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Pest

by Camus, Albert

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199023049 ISBN: 1199023043

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Pest

by Camus, Albert

price: $16.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783499225000 ISBN: 349922500X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Die Pest

by Camus, Albert

price: $16.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783499225000 ISBN: 349922500X

Description: Very good. 1970 paperback by Rowahlt publishers, so different cover. Cover bright, flat, barely marked. Spine bright and unlined, minimal edgewear only. Pages mildly tanned but clean, tight and unmarked. Good looking copy. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within seven days of delivery, (this is in addition to existing Amazon guarantees). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Die Pest

by Albert Camus

price: $16.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783499225000 ISBN: 349922500X

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091201085023I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Pest

by Camus, Albert

price: $21.53

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Taschenbuch. Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Date Published: 1953

Description: 178 Seiten+Anz. 101. -125. Tsd. Einband Deckel angestoßen. Buchrücken Leinen. Inneres Gelenk gebrochen. Papier altersbraun/lichtrandig. Übersetzt a.d. Französischen: G.C. Meister. ISBN B0000BH23P. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Die Pest

by Camus, Albert

price: $21.53

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Taschenbuch, Leinenrücken. Publisher: Rowohlt Verlag, Reinbek bei Hamburg Date Published: 1950

Description: 249, (3) Seiten+Verlagsanz. Einband berieben & eingerissen. Rücken & Ecken bestoßen. Vorsatz berieben & lichtrandig. Besitzername auf dem Titelblatt & lichtrandig. Seiten leicht lichtrandig. Gebrauchsspuren. ISBN B0000BH23P. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Die Pest

by Albert Camus

price: $23.22

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783499225000 ISBN: 349922500X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Die Pest

by Camus, Albert

price: $25.93

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Orig. Halbleinen. Publisher: Karl Rauch Verlag, Bad Salzig Date Published: Ohne Jahr

Description: 296 Seiten. Einband berieben & gebräunt. Ecken & Rücken bestoßen & verblicken. Schnitt wasserfleckig. ISBN B0000BH23N. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Die Pest

by Camus, Albert; Aumüller, Uli

price: $34.13

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783499225000 ISBN: 349922500X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Die Pest

by Camus. Albert

price: $40.59

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Orig. Leinen. Publisher: Coron Verlag, Zürich Date Published: 1957

Description: Foto von Autor. 381. Nobelpreisreihe. Leicht vergilbte Ränder. Gut erhalten. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Die Pest/ Der Mythos Von Sisyphos / Der Mensch in Der Revolte

by Camus, Albert

price: $47.58

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783804402027 ISBN: 380440202X

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Die Pest

by Herbert Rosendorfer

price: $62.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 74th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rowohlt Tb Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783499225000 ISBN: 349922500X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Stranger

Stranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Plague

Plague

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.69!

Myth of Sisyphus and Other Essays

Myth of Sisyphus and Other Essays

by Albert Camus

see all from $3.72!

new only from $8.01!

The fall

The fall

by Albert Camus

see all from $2.00!

new only from $6.77!

L'Etranger

L'Etranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.19!

The first man

The first man

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.59!