» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The new glucose revolution : complete guide to GI values

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The new glucose revolution : complete guide to GI values

by Janette Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

About this title: All you need to know about the glycaemic index for better health and weight loss. Included are easy-to-read tables: an A to Z food listing, a comprehensive listing by food categories, and an at-a-glance table sorted according to low, intermediate and high GI values. Each entry in every table also gives serving size, net carbohydrate per serving, and the glycaemic load, which is clearly explained. An essential addition to the hugely popular and bestselling Glucose Revolution series, this invaluable book is a one-stop GI reference.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values

by Miller Jennie Brand; Foster-Powell Kaye; Holt Susanna

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, mark to rear cover otherwise very good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

price: $11.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Acceptable. Good book, pages slightly brown, otherwise in good reading condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

price: $12.09

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller; Kaye Foster-Powell; Susanna Holt

price: $12.09

Ships from TYNE A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo. 123pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Miller, Jennie Brand

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 06/12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Miller, Jennie Brand

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 06/12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Miller, Jennie Brand

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 06/12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Miller, Jennie Brand

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 06/12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values

by Miller, Jennie Brand & Kaye Foster-Powell & Susanna Holt

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: 0340835362. Glucose Revolution; 0.47 x 6.85 x 4.17 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Miller, Jennie Brand

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Reader copy. Wear to cover edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

price: $11.94

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) new book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

price: $11.94

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

price: $12.09

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Guide to Gi Values new book

Complete Guide to Gi Values

by Miller, J B

price: $14.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bertrams Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution) used book

The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)

by Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt

price: $16.27

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340835364 ISBN: 0340835362

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.