Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: All you need to know about the glycaemic index for better health and weight loss. Included are easy-to-read tables: an A to Z food listing, a comprehensive listing by food categories, and an at-a-glance table sorted according to low, intermediate and high GI values. Each entry in every table also gives serving size, net carbohydrate per serving, and the glycaemic load, which is clearly explained. An essential addition to the hugely popular and bestselling Glucose Revolution series, this invaluable book is a one-stop GI reference.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The new glucose revolution : complete guide to GI values
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values
by
Miller Jennie Brand; Foster-Powell Kaye; Holt Susanna
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, mark to rear cover otherwise very good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Acceptable. Good book, pages slightly brown, otherwise in good reading condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller; Kaye Foster-Powell; Susanna Holt
Ships from
TYNE A,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004-12-06
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo. 123pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newcastle Books,
TYNE A,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Miller, Jennie Brand
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 06/12/2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Miller, Jennie Brand
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 06/12/2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Miller, Jennie Brand
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 06/12/2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Miller, Jennie Brand
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 06/12/2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values
by
Miller, Jennie Brand & Kaye Foster-Powell & Susanna Holt
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: 0340835362. Glucose Revolution; 0.47 x 6.85 x 4.17 Inches; 128 pages. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Miller, Jennie Brand
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Reader copy. Wear to cover edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Mobius
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Guide to Gi Values
by
Miller, J B
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bertrams
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greensleeves Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to G.I. Values (Glucose Revolution)
by
Jennie Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Susanna Holt
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340835364
ISBN: 0340835362
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=-34083536&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
The New Glucose Revolution: The Authoritative Guide to the Glycemic Index--The Dietary Solution for Permanent Weight Loss
by
Janette Brand Miller
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
|
Glycemic Index Cooking Made Easy: Lose Weight, Eat Well, and Boost Your Energy Levels Using Low GI Foods
by
Janette Brand Miller
see all
from $2.95!
new only
from $9.49!
|
 |
What Makes My Blood Glucose Go Up... and Down?: And 101 Other Frequently Asked Questions about Your Blood Glucose Levels
by
Janette Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Rick Mendosa
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.00!
|
 |
The low GI guide to managing PCOS
by
Janette Brand Miller, Nadir R. Farid, Kate Marsh
see all
from $10.81!
new only
from $18.94!
|
 |
The low GI diet : lose weight with smart carbs
by
Janette Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Joanna McMillan-Price
see all
from $2.34!
new only
from $11.94!
|
 |
The low GI diet : lose weight with smart carbs
by
Janette Brand Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Joanna McMillan-Price
see all
from $1.99!
|
|