Edition: Weekly Reader
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Viking, N. Y.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Jacques, Robin. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear. The back inside board has owers name...We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weekly Reader Book Club
Date Published: 1966
Description: Jacques, Robin. Good. No dust jacket. 88 p. illustrated cover is good with wear to edges-pages are very clean/unmarked & tightly bound read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Jacques, Robin. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 88pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. No DJ. Ex-Library Drawings by Robin Jacques, normal library markings, library card pocket pulled from back ep, text is very clean. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Jacques. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Jacques. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM COVER. read more
Edition: Weekly Reader Books' Edition
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Robin Jacques. Better Than Fair. No Jacket. 9 X 6 1/2. All pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. No conspicuous wear. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Eighty-eight paginated pages B/W photos. Former owners name on front inner board 5/20/67. read more
Edition: Ex-Lib
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Viking Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex Lib. 6.5x9. A white book with blue ltg. and colored dec. and a white dj with blue/white ltg. and colored dec. of a boy playing his flute. It has 88 pgs. and is illu strated in b/w with drawings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weekly Reader 1966
Date Published: 1966
Description: ISBN. Bookclub Edition. Hardback. No Dust jacket. Bound in pictorial boards. Good Condition. Tight sound copy with owner's name, in green marker, on front free end paper, some browning to edges of interior pages, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more
Description: Jacques, Robin. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, no d.j. 88 pages. Story about a little boy who lives in Kenya, East Aftica. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Robin Jacques. Near Mint in None-As Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Weekly Reader Book Club in unread conition. No tears, stains or markings anywhere. An outstanding copy. 88 pages. Clear and bright illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. Blue and white boards with black and blue letters. Mild rubbing to boards, with moderate edge wear, fraying and soiling to one copy. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, USA
Date Published: 1966
Description: Robin Jacques. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Juvenile Fiction ex library. Weekly Reader Book Club edition. Top and bottom edges of the spine, and the corners, are very lightly rubbed, top corners are lightly bumped. Inside is clean and tight. 88 pages. An African folktale, set in Kenya. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Illustrated by Robin Jacques. Very Good. White with blue and black writing. Edges and corners are a little shelf worn. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in good shape.; Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Series; 7" x 9.5"; 88 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, N Y & Chicago
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. Book 'Weekly Reader Bookclub Edition' Pictorial cover with Mogo playing his flute amongst the reeds lakeside. Some wear to extremities, hinges tight, internals bright, illustrated, 88pp. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. New York: The Viking Press, 1966. Very good pictorial boards, hardcover in no djacket. First ed. 1st printing 1966. No reader's marks. Brief edgewear. Remarkably tight, bright. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 1966
Description: Robin Jacques. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Weekly Reader Book Club Presents w/copyright clause. Blue Binding w/deco Cover, 88 pgs. w/b&w illus. Tight Clean Copy-No Names/Marks-Appears New. Juvenile/fiction. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.