» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques:

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, Lausanne, Switzerland Date Published: 1954

Description: Raoul Dufy. Very Good +++ No Dust Jacket. ART: THE TASTE OF OUR TIME: RAOUL DUFY; 6 1/2 X 7 1/8 INCHES: 120 pages including Chronology, Selected Bibliography, Exhibitions. Illustrations and Index. Illustrated with tipped on color plates. Biographical and Critical studies by Jacques Lassaigne. Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) was a French painter who favored the brilliant, bright colors of the Fauvist artists. He was noted for his watercolors, --scenes of waterfronts and landscapes--fabric designs (Paul ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $19.73

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Several 1cm tears to the jacket. Contents clean, binding tight. Lacks slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques; Emmons, James (Translated By)

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, Geneva Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Buckram, 119 pp., mounted col. illus., biblio., index; 19 cm. Issued in a slipcase. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine rolled at the crown. Age toning. Dust jacket price-clipped on front flap. Slipcase with moderate edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira (Crown)

Description: Dufy. By Lassaigne, Jacques, 1972 Skira (Crown. ) 118pp w/tipped-in color plates. HB/DJ nF/nF, weighs 2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques & Raoul Dufy

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, NY Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780302000137 ISBN: 0302000135

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0302000135. Jacket is price-clipped, with just the slightest age-toning to white paper cover. Biographical and critical study of Raoul Dufy. Includes 55 plates tipped in. The color reproduction is spectacular. Book is almost square, 6.5 inches by 7.0 inches; binding is beige buckram. Chronological survey, bibliography and index. A gorgeous copy. The Taste of Our Time Series. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 119 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Albert Skira, Lausanne Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No 9 in Albert Skira's The Taste of Our Time series, square 8vo, 120pp, English language version with Lassaigne's text translated by James Emmons, tipped in colour plates; this series was one of Skira's little masterpieces of book production, cream coarse weave cloth sl marked, o/w VG Copy, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques; Translated By James Emmons

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, NY Date Published: 1954

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. repaired tear in dj; all else-clean, tight, & attractive; dj protected by new mylar wrap. 12 mo; ivory textured boards with S logo on front board; 119 pgs.; color plates throughout; illust. dj. Part of the Taste of Our Time collection planned and directed by Albert Skira. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosebud Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira-Taste of Our Times Date Published: 1954

Description: /This book has a dust jacket. Small square shaped hardcover, 119pp with hand-tipped-in color plates. All plates checked, all present.....Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid and clean, dust jacket Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira (date not given)

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dj small round tear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Skira, Geneva Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. From the series "The Taste of Our Time". Illustrated with beautiful tipped in color reproductions. Diustwrapper is torn at top 1/4" of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages Antiquarian Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dufy

by Jacques Lassaigne

price: $14.07

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780302000137 ISBN: 0302000135

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, NY Date Published: 1954

Description: First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover first Edition. Dustwrapper has several tears along edges. Light soiling to book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dufy

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and Printing Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. #3391. Very good in good dust jacket (chipped at top of spine and on the top outer corners. Illustrated with numerous color plates. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 119pp. 16.5 x 18cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dufy

by Jacques Lassaigne

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199921321 ISBN: 1199921327

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.