» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister

by Crossman Richard Howard Stafford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister

by Richard Howard Stafford, Crossman

price: $2.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030174667 ISBN: 003017466X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister

by Richard Howard Stafford, Crossman

price: $7.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030174667 ISBN: 003017466X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister

by Richard Howard Stafford, Crossman

price: $41.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780030174667 ISBN: 003017466X

Description: Fine. 003017466X Torn and wear on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister-Volumes One, Two, and Three

by Crossman, R. H. S. (Richard Howard Stafford) (1907-1974)

price: $67.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030174667 ISBN: 003017466X

Description: Complete in Three Volumes. All impressively photo illustrated. Subjects: Crossman, R. H. S. (Richard Howard Stafford) 1907-1974--Diaries. Cabinet officers--Great Britain--Diaries. All three fine cloth copies in near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled, gilt-blocked, cloth dws, now mylar-sleeved. All remain particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 4. pp. 688. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister-Volumes One, Two, and Three

by Crossman, R. H. S. (Richard Howard Stafford) (1907-1974)

price: $67.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030174667 ISBN: 003017466X

Description: Complete in Three Volumes. All impressively photo illustrated. Subjects: Crossman, R. H. S. (Richard Howard Stafford) 1907-1974--Diaries. Cabinet officers--Great Britain--Diaries. All three fine cloth copies in near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled, gilt-blocked, cloth dws, now mylar-sleeved. All remain particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 4. pp. 688. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister

by Richard Howard Stafford, Crossman

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030174667 ISBN: 003017466X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister-Volumes One, Two, and Three

by Crossman, R. H. S. (Richard Howard Stafford) (1907-1974)

price: $96.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030174667 ISBN: 003017466X

Description: Complete in Three Volumes. All impressively photo illustrated. Subjects: Crossman, R. H. S. (Richard Howard Stafford) 1907-1974--Diaries. Cabinet officers--Great Britain--Diaries. All three fine cloth copies in near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled, gilt-blocked, cloth dws, now mylar-sleeved. All remain particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister-Volumes One, Two, and Three

by Crossman, R. H. S. (Richard Howard Stafford) (1907-1974)

price: $96.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030174667 ISBN: 003017466X

Description: Complete in Three Volumes. All impressively photo illustrated. Subjects: Crossman, R. H. S. (Richard Howard Stafford) 1907-1974--Diaries. Cabinet officers--Great Britain--Diaries. All three fine cloth copies in near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled, gilt-blocked, cloth dws, now mylar-sleeved. All remain particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister

by Richard Howard Stafford Crossman

price: $31.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030174667 ISBN: 003017466X

Description: Good. 1976 BCA. VOL 1. MINISTER OF HOUSING. Good clean copy but some fading due to age. sent next working day from the u/k 1st class. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister

by Richard Howard Stafford, Crossman

price: $40.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030174667 ISBN: 003017466X

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.