|
available COPIES
Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington
by
Adrian Bailey
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Lakeland Rock
by
Adrian Bailey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weidenfeld & N
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780297786382
ISBN: 0297786385
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonnington
by
Bailey, Adrian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780297786382
ISBN: 0297786385
Description: No Date. (c.1985). Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Softback. Book-VG. 8.5x6. 144pp. Profusely illustrated with b/w and colour photographs. read more
|
|
Lakeland Rock. Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington
by
Bailey, Adrian
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guild Publishing, London
Date Published: 1985
Description: VG+/VG+. 8vo. original blue textured paper boards gilt (corners a little rubbed) in dustwrapper (edges slightly rubbed); pp. 144, with illustrations. A near fine copy. [Neate B05: Book of television series]. read more
|
|
Lakeland Rock. Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington
by
Bailey, Adrian
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1985
Description: F-/VG+. 8vo. original blue textured paper boards gilt (corners a little rubbed) in dustwrapper (price-clipped, closed tear & creasing at the headcap, tape repaired internally); pp. 144, with illustrations. A near fine copy. [Neate B05: Book of television series]. read more
|
|
Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington
by
Bailey, Adrian
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weidenfeld & N
Date Published: 30/04/1985
ISBN-13: 9780297786382
ISBN: 0297786385
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington
by
Adrian Bailey
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weidenfeld & N
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780297786382
ISBN: 0297786385
Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington
by
Bailey, Adrian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Channel 4 / Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985
Date Published: 1985
Description: Large format paperback, 144pp, illustrated, VG. ISBN: 0297786365 / Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lakeland Rock-Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington
by
Bailey, Adrian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780297786382
ISBN: 0297786385
Description: Fair. Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Covers somewhat edgeworn and creased rear pages have been affected by damp and a couple have a little adherence damage/mildew spotting still readable pictures largely unaffected illustrated 144pp. read more
|
|
Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington
by
Adrian Bailey
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD N
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780297786382
ISBN: 0297786385
Description: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. Spine creased, limp covers, edges of covers & spine slightly worn, slight foxing, covers slightly bowed, with photographs, index, bibliography, notes. 19951B3BLA3P* 8030728 1 (#04-09-H12-21) read more
|
|
Lakeland Rock
by
Bailey
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780297786382
ISBN: 0297786385
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 144 pp. sl. crease rear cover ow vg clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lakeland Rock-Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington
by
Bailey, Adrian
Ships from
BERKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: book club edition.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Guild Publishing
Date Published: 1985
Description: Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 144pp, co0lour & b/w illustrations, a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket that is a little rubbed. Book which has chapters on Pillar Rock, Bill Peascod, Don Whillans, Bonington, Pete Livesey, Jill Lawrence, Gill Price & Pete Whillance. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eastleach Books,
BERKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=-29778638&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|