New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington

by Adrian Bailey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lakeland Rock

by Adrian Bailey

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & N Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786382 ISBN: 0297786385

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonnington

by Bailey, Adrian

price: $17.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780297786382 ISBN: 0297786385

Description: No Date. (c.1985). Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Softback. Book-VG. 8.5x6. 144pp. Profusely illustrated with b/w and colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lakeland Rock. Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington

by Bailey, Adrian

price: $40.41

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1985

Description: VG+/VG+. 8vo. original blue textured paper boards gilt (corners a little rubbed) in dustwrapper (edges slightly rubbed); pp. 144, with illustrations. A near fine copy. [Neate B05: Book of television series]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arapiles Mountain Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lakeland Rock. Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington

by Bailey, Adrian

price: $56.61

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Date Published: 1985

Description: F-/VG+. 8vo. original blue textured paper boards gilt (corners a little rubbed) in dustwrapper (price-clipped, closed tear & creasing at the headcap, tape repaired internally); pp. 144, with illustrations. A near fine copy. [Neate B05: Book of television series]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arapiles Mountain Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington

by Bailey, Adrian

price: $2.22

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & N Date Published: 30/04/1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786382 ISBN: 0297786385

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington

by Adrian Bailey

price: $12.95

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & N Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786382 ISBN: 0297786385

Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington

by Bailey, Adrian

price: $15.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Channel 4 / Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985 Date Published: 1985

Description: Large format paperback, 144pp, illustrated, VG. ISBN: 0297786365 / Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lakeland Rock-Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington

by Bailey, Adrian

price: $16.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786382 ISBN: 0297786385

Description: Fair. Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Covers somewhat edgeworn and creased rear pages have been affected by damp and a couple have a little adherence damage/mildew spotting still readable pictures largely unaffected illustrated 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lakeland Rock: Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington

by Adrian Bailey

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD N Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786382 ISBN: 0297786385

Description: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. Spine creased, limp covers, edges of covers & spine slightly worn, slight foxing, covers slightly bowed, with photographs, index, bibliography, notes. 19951B3BLA3P* 8030728 1 (#04-09-H12-21) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lakeland Rock

by Bailey

price: $20.35

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786382 ISBN: 0297786385

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 144 pp. sl. crease rear cover ow vg clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lakeland Rock-Classic Climbs With Chris Bonington

by Bailey, Adrian

price: $23.98

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: book club edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Guild Publishing Date Published: 1985

Description: Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 144pp, co0lour & b/w illustrations, a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket that is a little rubbed. Book which has chapters on Pillar Rock, Bill Peascod, Don Whillans, Bonington, Pete Livesey, Jill Lawrence, Gill Price & Pete Whillance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.