» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales (Great Fairy Tale Classics)

by Peter; Wolf Holeinone, Tony (Illustrated By)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales (Great Fairy Tale Classics)

by Holeinone, Peter; Wolf, Tony (Illustrated By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Holeinone, Peter

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dami Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9782892941487 ISBN: 2892941482

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Holeinone, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Fine. 2921171368 No DJ, minimal shelf wear, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont, Montreal, Canada ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales (8)

by Holeinone, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Good. Large print, good color illustrations. Ttile page tope left has an inked name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Holeinone, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: TORMONT ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Good or better used hardcover. Minor wear and rubbing along cover edges and corners. Gentle crease on inside. Clean and tight. 2921171368. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Peter Holeinone Tony Wolf

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Peter Holeinone Tony Wolf

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Peter Holeinone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TORMONT PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9782921171090 ISBN: 2921171090

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Peter Holeinone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TORMONT PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9782921171090 ISBN: 2921171090

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Peter Holeinone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Peter Holeinone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Holeinone~Wolf

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Peter Holeinone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782921171090 ISBN: 2921171090

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Peter Holeinone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Holeinone; Wolf

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Minor scuffing on cover. In excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Peter Holeinone

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TORMONT PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9782921171090 ISBN: 2921171090

Description: New. This is THE THREE LITTLE PIGS AND OTHER STORIES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Peter Holeinone; Illustrator-Tony Wolf

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Inc Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Very Good. Very nice hardcover. Tight binding. Some minor wear to the corners. Little marks scattered on the back cover. Inside is clean and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Crisp pages. Bright illustrations. Lots of fun enchanting stories! Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Holeinone, Peter

price: $2.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Fine. 2921171368 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Peter Holeinone

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications, Montreal, Quebec ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Tony Wolf. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 55 pp. with color illustrations. No writing or marks in text. Binding is tight. Pictorial glossy cover. Lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CyberSmith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Holeinone, Peter

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9782921171090 ISBN: 2921171090

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelfwear. This book also includes such stories as: Til Ulenspighel, The Peasant, The Snake and the Fox, The Which in the Tower, The Seven Old Samurai, The Unlucky Warrior, The Red Dragon, Dopey Dennis, The Sleeping Princess. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Holeinone Peter

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Inc, Montreal ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Tony Wolf. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Holeinone, Peter

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: Tormont Publishing Inc., Montreal, PQ Date Published: ND

Description: Tony Wolf illustrations. Front inner hinge splitting, minor scuffing & soiling; else g/g+ 4to pp. 55 Stories include Til Ulenspighel, The Seven Old Samurai, The Red Dragon, Dopey Dennis, The Sleeping Princess etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Holeinone, Peter

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Tormont Publications, Montreal, Canada Date Published: No Date ISBN-13: 9782921171366 ISBN: 2921171368

Description: Tony Wolf-Ill. Pictorial boards; VG. Oversize No dj 55 pgs Great Fairy Tale Classics Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales

by Holeinone, Peter-Illustrated By Tony Wolf

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books

Description: Wolf, Tony. Very Good. No Jacket. The Story of Puss in Boots and Other Tales-text by Peter Holeinone, illustrated by Tony Wolf, published by Gallery Books-states First published in the United States 1990-one of the Golden Fairy Tale Collection. Oversize 55 page hardback story/picture book with glossy pictorial cover is in very good++ condition. No dust jacket. Contains 9 stories-Puss in Boots, Til Ulenspighel, The Peasant, the Snake and the Fox, The Witch in the Tower, The Seven Old Samurai, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.