» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Guide to (Art of) Polymer Painting

by Ralph Fabri

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Reinhold Publishing

Description: Good. Hardbound with DJ, VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting By Fabri, Ralph

by Ralph Fabri

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1966

Description: Good Condition in Good Condition jacket. Hardcover, Good Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Ralph Fabri

price: $3.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Co Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780278923546 ISBN: 0278923542

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold, 1966

Description: Small folio hardback. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Solid copy, owner's name on ffep, jacket has some edgewear, a few small chips to edges. No other marks or writing. In mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishers, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: b/w Illustration. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Used Light shelfwear to price-clipped jacket, 4to, 88pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to Polymer Painting used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corp Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 88 pp, 10 ½" x 7 ¼", copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket has light edge wear, includes many bw illustrations and a few colorplates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Ralph Fabri

price: $5.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good + in Fair jacket. Book is clean and tight as new. Dust jacket has edge wear and two tears the larger being about 1". There is a spot on DJ where the color has come off from a price being removed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buffet Flat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Ralph Fabri

price: $5.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Co Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Book in very nice condition/dj has some tears/unmarked text/ clean/great price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover BOOK Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, NY

Description: Good. Ex-library, stamped withdrawn, library pocket, DJ covered with protective cover, 88 pages with b/w photos, ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Ralph, Fabri

price: $7.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Ralph Fabri

price: $7.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Ralph Fabri

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1/1/1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Ex-library Publisher: REINHOLD 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: Good Ex-Lib Hardback in Good Usual Marks Cover Chip jacket. Book BOOKCASE 06-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Morris, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing, N Y Date Published: 1966

Description: Illustrated by Fabri, Ralph. Near Fine in Good dust jacket; 1966. Hard Cover. Near Mint/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Presumed First Edition, Hardbound in red cloth, no PO marks, many black and white illustrations, 83 pages, indexed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Reinhold Publising Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in VG- jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Binding tight; DJ a little shopworn; Clean text; B&W and color prints; good text; 88 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corp Date Published: 1966

Description: Ex-library hardcover with typical pastings and marking, pages clean and intact. Hardcover and dustjacket in good ex-library condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: REINHOLD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9781199320377 ISBN: 1199320374

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. No Dj present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to (Art of) Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Statement of Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A Very Good copy in maroon cloth, in a Very Good dust jacket with short tears. Tanning at the top edge, tight and clean within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Water damage to upper fore edge corner of book and jacket but no damage to text or illustrations, closed tear on back of jacket, black and white and color illustrations, 88 pp. --blue, white--art. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph,

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Date Published: 1996

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 4to. chips tp/btm spine, clean-no marks (bl/wh) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corp. NY 1966

Description: 1st edition HB, NF+/VG Lightly bumped at corners, DJ lightly worn around edges, 3 inch tear at top near spine, else in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold NY 1966

Description: HC, NF/VG DJ has small chips and tear arond edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, NY, First edition, 1968dj

Description: Dust jacket is in near mint condition and the book is in mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fort Logan Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good +/Very Good. 88 pages of text and examples. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salamander Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Guide to Polymer Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Co. Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Hard Cover. Good Minus/Good Minus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edges of the boards and spine are lightly rubbed; edges of the textblock are dust soiled; back hinge starting to crack. Dustjacket is crimped with several small chips and tears along the edges; light scuffing to the covers; mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.