» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Veuve Clicquot. La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Frederique Crestin-Billet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Veuve Clicquot: La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet, Frederique; Translated By Fahy, Carole

price: $15.95

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glenat Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. A very nice copy of book; light normal scuffs on dust jacket. Illustrated. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Veuve Clicquot, La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet, Frederique

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Glenat ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Veuve Clicquot, La Grande Dame De La Champagne. By Frederique Crestin-Billet, Editions Glenat, Paris, 1992. ISBN 2723414213. Paireault, Jean-Paul (photography). First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 191 pages. Illustrated. Index, Bibliography. The life and times of Madame Clicquot (1777-1866). Large HB/DJ nFine/nFine, 4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Veuve Clicquot: La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet, Frederique

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Glenat,, n.p. : Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2723414213. Color illustrations throughout. Translated from the French by Carole Fahy. First edition. Fine in a near fine (two inch closed edge tear on rear panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Veuve Clicquot: La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Frederique Crestin-Billet

price: $39.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glénat Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: New in New jacket. / 2723414213. Brand new gift quality large format hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Veuve Clicquot: La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet, Frederique

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glenat Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Paireault, Jean-paul. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Veuve Clicquot: La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet, Frédérique; Carole Fahy, Trans

price: $44.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Glénat, France Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Jean-Paul Paireault. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "This book has the great merit of highlighting the life of La Grande Dame, and also the times in which she lived, her family, the Champagne region and Europe itself, against the backdrop of such historic events as the French Revolution, and the Napoleonic Wars. Leafing through these pages one sees how the great fame of 'La Veuve' did not come about by chance...." The jacket is somewhat edgeworn and soiled. The cover has ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Veuve Clicquot La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet...

price: $46.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Very good. Very Good. ISBN: 2723414213, Copyright 1992 hardcover published by Glenat//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Veuve Clicquot. La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet, Frederique

price: $75.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glenat, Grenoble, France Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Near fine condition. Near fine condition (DJ) Oblong quarto (4to). 191 pages including an index and a bibliography. Grey hardcover cloth binding. Unclipped dustjacket; protected in archival mylar. Illustrated with color photographs, historic black & white photographs, reproductions of historic engravings, documents, paintings, wine crate markings and stamps, and bottle labels. Text is in English. Vintners, Vineyards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Veuve Clicquot: La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Frederique Crestin-Billet

price: $4.94

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glénat Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Good. Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Veuve Clicquot: La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Frederique Crestin-Billet

price: $4.94

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glénat Date published: 1998-09-28 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Very good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Veuve Clicquot: La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet, Frederique

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Glénat ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Good. 2723414213 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Veuve Clicquot; La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet, Frederique

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Glenat, France Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Gray cloth w/gold titles on spine & front cvr. almost new except bump 2" from spine on front cvr. brn dj w/decorative painting on cvr. tr. by carole fahy, photog. by jean-paul paireault. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Veuve Clicquot: La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Frederique Crestin-Billet

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glénat Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Veuve Clicquot: La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet, Frederique (Trans Carole Fahy).

price: $59.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: 1992. Glenat. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+, protective covered. 10.5x10.5. 190pp. Profuse colour photos by Jean-Paul Paireault & b/w illus. A detailed biography of a complex and fascinating character, highlighting the life of La Grande Dame, and also the times in which she lived, her family, the Champagne region and Europe itself, against the backdrop of such historic events as the French Revolution, and the Napoleonic Wars. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Veuve Clicquot

by Fred Crestin-Billet

price: $74.99

Ships from MI, USA

ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Veuve Clicquot, La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet+Paire

price: $100.00

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very good condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Grey boards. Inscription written in blue ink on FFEP. Clean pages. Tight binding. Black and white and color plates throughout. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Veuve Clicquot: La Grande Dame De La Champagne

by Crestin-Billet, Frederique

price: $96.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grenoble Cedex, Glenat Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782723414210 ISBN: 2723414213

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall-Folio. 191pp/illus. Highlights the life of La Grande Dame, and also the times in which she lived, her family, the Champagne region and Europe itself, against the backdrop of such historic events as the French Revolution, and the Napoleonic Wars. Numerous full-color illustrations. Translated from the French by Carole Fahy. Includes an Index. Gift inscription on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.